Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW Regional Event, 13/09/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/glovers-wood-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.4km, climb: 120m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:56:00
2 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:57:35
3 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:57:52
4 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:59:10
5 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:00:57
6 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:01:03
7 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 01:03:01
8 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 01:04:33
9 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:05:36
10 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:07:46
11 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:07:47
12 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:10:32
13 Sean Cronin SAX M 1966 01:10:58
14 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:11:06
15 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:11:50
16 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 01:12:46
17 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:13:41
18 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:14:14
19 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:15:51
20 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:16:51
21 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:17:53
22 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:18:00
23 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:18:04
24 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:18:26
25 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:19:16
26 Nikolay Mikhaylyuk TVOC M 1981 01:19:31
27 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:19:35
28 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:19:56
29 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:22:10
30 Steven Elliott SAX M 1959 01:25:26
31 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:25:50
32 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:26:01
33 Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 01:26:11
34 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:26:11
35 Austin Howe SAX M 2006 01:28:10
36 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:28:19
37 MARIA IGLESIA LOK F 1995 01:29:43
38 Joe House SO M 1954 01:30:43
39 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:32:10
40 Emma Jarrett WAOC F 1976 01:32:24
41 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:33:00
42 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:33:48
43 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:34:14
44 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:34:49
45 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:35:43
46 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:36:51
47 Lina Heuer HH F 2003 01:38:57
48 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2001 01:43:08
49 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:44:30
50 Stuart Wood SLOW M 1969 01:45:26
51 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:49:24
52 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:51:07
53 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:52:35
54 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:55:38
55 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 02:00:10
56 Yulia Akhmetyanova TVOC F 1985 02:05:29
- Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:35:37
- David Dorling DFOK M 1972 01:25:18
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58