Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EBOR Regional Event, 30/08/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.8km, climb: 15m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 00:47:37
2 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:48:26
3 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:48:46
4 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:52:05
5 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:53:36
6 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:54:42
7 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:56:42
8 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:56:55
9 Cerys Jones AIRE F 1993 00:57:27
10 Jonathon Hooton EBOR M 1992 00:57:31
11 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:58:13
12 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 00:58:20
13 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:58:58
14 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 01:00:53
15 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 01:01:10
16 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:01:45
17 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 01:02:12
18 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 01:03:12
19 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:03:30
20 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:03:40
21 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:03:41
22 Kaji Limbu EBOR M 1985 01:03:53
23 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 01:04:31
24 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 01:04:33
25 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:04:50
26 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:05:32
27 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:05:58
28 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:06:33
29 Andrew McRoyall EBOR M 1966 01:06:53
30 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:07:01
31 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:07:02
32 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:08:21
33 Helen Meredith EBOR F 1979 01:08:36
34 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:09:49
35 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 01:09:50
36 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:10:17
37 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:10:42
38 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 01:11:29
39 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:14:05
40 Chris Petre CLOK M 1962 01:14:21
41 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 01:14:51
42 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:15:49
43 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:17:02
44 Sarah Edwards AIRE F 1984 01:17:35
45 John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 01:17:39
46 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:18:57
47 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 01:19:20
48 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 01:22:50
49 Rebecca Gray AIRE F 1989 01:23:49
50 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:24:21
51 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:24:42
52 Robin Culshaw AIRE F 1989 01:25:05
53 Joshan Gurung EBOR M 1993 01:27:20
54 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:27:36
55 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:29:02
56 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:29:14
57 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:29:41
58 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:30:43
59 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:31:17
60 Richard Ollerenshaw NOC M 1980 01:33:45
61 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:35:48
62 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:41:44
63 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:47:48
64 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:47:59
65 Rewadhan Wah IND 01:48:09
66 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:57:02
67 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 02:25:26
- Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:54:29
- Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 01:10:38
- Simon Bowens AIRE M 1970 02:28:36
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70