Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EBOR Regional Event, 30/08/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 10m, 10 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Maria MacKenzie EBOR F 1976 00:43:54
2 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:46:49
3 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 00:48:06
4 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:48:55
5 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:52:09
6 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:53:37
7 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:54:26
8 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:55:00
9 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:55:19
10 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:55:22
11 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 00:55:35
12 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:56:15
13 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:56:40
14 William Gale DVO M 1997 00:58:58
15 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:59:08
16 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:59:41
17 Thomas Gale DVO M 1994 01:01:45
18 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 01:01:46
19 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 01:01:53
20 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:01:55
21 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:02:47
22 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:02:54
23 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:03:41
24 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:03:50
25 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:06:54
26 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:07:15
27 Phil Headford BOF M 1959 01:07:23
28 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:07:40
29 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:07:53
30 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:08:08
31 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:08:59
32 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:09:32
33 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 01:10:11
34 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:10:51
35 James Wetherill EPOC M 1968 01:12:23
36 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:15:28
37 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:16:08
38 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:16:33
39 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:16:58
40 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:17:48
41 Donald Purves EBOR M 1959 01:17:48
42 Iain Smith IND M 1965 01:18:07
43 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:18:17
44 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:19:45
45 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 01:20:39
46 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:20:52
47 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 01:20:59
48 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:21:20
49 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:22:45
50 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:23:21
51 Osmond Gardner CLOK M 1955 01:23:57
52 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:24:09
53 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:26:11
54 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:29:13
55 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:31:25
56 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:33:01
57 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 01:44:16
58 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:49:21
59 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:54:36
60 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 02:27:21
- Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:54:30
- Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:12:31
- Sasha MacKenzie EBOR F 1995 01:23:14
- Joe Trigg CLOK M 1951 01:42:37
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64