Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EBOR Regional Event, 30/08/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.4km, climb: 5m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 00:36:32
2 Natalie Martin CLOK F 2003 00:44:45
3 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:45:42
4 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:46:21
5 George Martin CLOK M 2005 00:47:01
6 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:50:23
7 Robert Page EPOC M 1949 00:51:04
8 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:52:40
9 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:52:46
10 David Horn EBOR M 1946 00:53:50
11 Millie Norman SYO F 2006 00:56:07
12 Grace French WIM F 2007 00:56:35
13 Andy Redfearn IND 00:56:58
14 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 00:57:24
15 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 00:57:30
16 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:58:50
17 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:58:52
18 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 00:59:40
19 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 00:59:43
20 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:00:26
21 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:00:50
22 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:00:54
23 Wendy Crawford-Smith PFO F 1947 01:01:23
24 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 01:02:02
25 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:02:12
26 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:02:26
27 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:02:30
28 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:03:03
29 John Butler HALO M 1943 01:03:11
30 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:04:24
31 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:07:07
32 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:07:38
33 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 01:09:33
34 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:11:30
35 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:11:39
36 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:15:05
37 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:16:41
38 Lisa Headford BOF F 1965 01:17:40
39 Bob Richardson NATO M 1951 01:20:38
40 Dianne Wright CLOK F 1966 01:32:21
41 Gill Hardy CLOK F 1937 01:33:23
42 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:33:37
43 Philip Puckrin EBOR M 1944 01:38:29
44 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 01:39:19
45 Dorothy Smith HALO F 1949 01:40:18
46 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 01:42:57
47 Dawn Watson EBOR F 1943 01:48:54
48 Patricia Simmons HALO F 1951 01:54:58
49 Margaret Fountain EBOR F 1943 02:02:51
- Alexandra Garnett SYO F 2006 00:42:43
- Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 01:04:28
- Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:05:59
- David Sowden EBOR M 1959 01:14:23
- Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 01:21:05
- Karen Matthias LEI F 1967 01:30:55
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55