Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SE Sprint Champs, 04/12/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=810

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1A (length: 2.1km, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,156.84 + (80.13 x (1,039.05 - T)) / 155.50
Other courses: 2A | 3A | 4A | 1B | 2B | 3B | 4B

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:11:56 1323
2 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 00:13:44 1268
3 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 00:13:45 1267
4 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:14:05 1257
5 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:14:38 1240
6 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:15:01 1228
7 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:15:02 1227
8 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:15:41 1207
9 Simon Evans SAX M 1980 00:15:43 1206
10 Ross Maclagan SN M 1974 00:15:53 1201
11 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 00:15:55 1200
12 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 00:16:03 1196
13 Luke Bennett DFOK M 2008 00:16:05
14 Nicholas Goldowsky-Dill LOK M 1998 00:16:06 1194
15 Garry Greenstreet SO M 1973 00:16:11 1192
16 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:16:18 1188
17 Austin Howe SAX M 2006 00:16:18
18 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:16:22 1186
19 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:16:27 1184
20 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:16:29 1183
21 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:16:29 1183
22 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 00:16:36 1179
23 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 00:16:40 1177
24 Kenneth Bridger MV M 1988 00:16:50 1172
25 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 00:17:09 1162
26 Alex Bett SN M 1997 00:17:15 1159
27 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:17:15 1159
28 Daniel Figg HH M 1998 00:17:21 1156
29 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 00:17:26 1153
30 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:17:28 1152
31 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:17:38 1147
32 Kieran Macdonell SLOW M 1976 00:18:19 1126
33 Ian Hylton TVOC M 1969 00:18:28 1121
34 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:18:31 1120
35 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:18:33 1119
36 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:18:51 1109
37 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:18:53 1108
38 David Float HAVOC M 1969 00:19:56 1076
39 Vadim Pesenti DFOK M 2008 00:20:01
40 Anthony Covey-Crump SLOW M 1974 00:20:48 1049
41 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:20:49 1049
42 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 00:20:54 1046
43 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:21:23 1031
44 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 00:21:36 1024
45 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:22:28 998
46 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 00:22:32 996
47 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 00:23:28 967
48 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 00:23:30 966
49 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:23:39 961
50 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 00:24:36 932
51 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:28:16 818
- Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 00:13:31
- Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:13:54
- JB Rae-Smith DFOK M 1963 00:16:36
- Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:16:44
- Nick Green GO M 1962 00:16:50
- Dorian Kopij SAX M 2003 00:17:07
- Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 00:18:21
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58