Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SE Sprint Champs, 04/12/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=810

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3A (length: 1.7km, 15 controls)
Point calculations
951.81 + (152.68 x (1,066.90 - T)) / 276.56
Other courses: 1A | 2A | 4A | 1B | 2B | 3B | 4B

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:11:50 1149
2 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:12:17 1134
3 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:12:43 1120
4 Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 00:12:52 1115
5 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:13:15 1102
6 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:13:57 1079
7 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:13:57 1079
8 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:14:14 1069
9 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:14:23 1064
10 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:14:59 1045
11 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:15:05 1041
12 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 00:15:34 1025
13 Bohdan Rainczuk SAX M 1961 00:16:07 1007
14 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:16:17 1001
15 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:17:19 967
16 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:17:31 961
17 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:17:55 947
18 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:18:24 931
19 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:18:29 929
20 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:18:30 928
21 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 00:18:33 926
22 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:18:33 926
23 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:18:45 920
24 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:19:03 910
25 Chris Pond DFOK 00:19:11 905
26 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:19:55 881
27 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:20:54 849
28 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:21:09 840
29 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:21:16 836
30 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:21:17 836
31 Judith Armitt SAX F 1953 00:21:25 831
32 Rob Sibley SAX M 1953 00:21:55 815
33 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:22:00 812
34 Heather Brown SAX F 1950 00:22:50 784
35 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:22:59 780
36 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:24:30 729
37 Michael White MV M 1937 00:35:17 372
- James Crawford GO M 1955 00:10:47
- Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:12:34
- Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:12:57
- Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:13:15
- Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:14:08
- John Collyer SOS 00:19:15
- Roger Pring SAX M 1945 00:20:06
- David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 00:20:31
- Di Turner SO F 1951 00:21:32
- Irene Finch IND 00:47:44
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47