Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SW Orienteering League Event, 05/12/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sarumo.org.uk/results/sidbury-hill/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 120m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
949.87 + (89.33 x (3,364.27 - T)) / 680.51
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Grant Clarke NGOC M 1980 00:40:00 1076
2 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:40:08 1075
3 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:40:09 1075
4 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:40:37 1072
5 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:41:11
6 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 00:42:41 1055
7 Grace French WIM F 2007 00:43:21
8 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:44:12 1043
9 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:44:41 1040
10 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:46:17
11 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 00:46:20 1027
12 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:46:49 1023
13 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:47:29 1018
14 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:48:26 1010
15 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 00:48:56 1006
16 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 00:49:49 999
17 Gill Tindal BOK F 1966 00:50:03 997
18 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:50:13 996
19 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 00:50:26 994
20 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:50:42 992
21 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:50:44 992
22 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:51:15 988
23 Stephen Jackson NWO M 1954 00:52:48 976
24 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 00:53:07 973
25 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:53:10 973
26 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:53:14 972
27 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:53:19 972
28 Hugh Risebrow SOC M 1962 00:54:02 966
29 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 00:54:19 964
30 RACHEL ROBERTSON SOC F 1963 00:55:10 957
31 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:55:49 952
32 Ian Barrett BOK M 1973 00:56:46 944
33 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 00:57:19 940
34 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:58:06 934
35 J K Astin WSX F 1953 00:58:15 933
36 Helen Sharp TVOC F 1964 00:58:17 932
37 Chris Barrington Brown BAOC M 1958 00:58:35 930
38 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:58:54 928
39 Annika Greenwood SOC F 1971 00:59:28 923
40 Nick Hodson IND M 01:01:00
41 Laura Clarke NGOC F 1980 01:03:10 894
42 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:05:17 877
43 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:05:30 876
44 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:05:35 875
45 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:07:16 862
46 Steve Beverley SARUM M 1952 01:08:46 850
47 John Turner TVOC M 1952 01:11:59 825
48 Sarah Houlder WSX F 1959 01:16:52 786
49 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:17:57 778
50 Craig Smith BOK M 1967 01:19:21 767
51 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 01:24:55 723
52 Sheila Gold WSX F 1954 01:31:48 668
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52