Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SW Orienteering League Event, 05/12/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sarumo.org.uk/results/sidbury-hill/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.6km, climb: 170m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,080.01 + (84.84 x (3,859.46 - T)) / 657.20
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:44:21 1235
2 Chris Huthwaite BAOC M 1968 00:45:35 1225
3 Toby Huthwaite RNOC M 1999 00:48:30 1203
4 Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2007 00:48:51
5 Joel Taylor TVOC M 2005 00:49:12 1197
6 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:49:29 1195
7 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:52:27 1172
8 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:52:30 1172
9 Richard Sharp TVOC M 00:52:39 1170
10 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:53:02 1167
11 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:53:22 1165
12 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:53:51 1161
13 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:54:26 1157
14 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:57:57 1129
15 Finlay Anderson BOK M 2006 00:58:13
16 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:58:37 1124
17 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 00:59:33 1117
18 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:03:24 1087
19 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:03:41 1085
20 Stuart Fisher NWO M 1977 01:03:43 1085
21 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:03:48 1084
22 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 01:04:27 1079
23 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:04:50 1076
24 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 01:04:51 1076
25 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:05:21 1072
26 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:05:31 1071
27 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:05:37 1070
28 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:05:45 1069
29 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:05:49 1068
30 Karen Baker DEVON F 1970 01:05:59 1067
31 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 01:06:23 1064
32 Paul Oldfield BAOC M 1956 01:06:36 1062
33 Mark Light SOC M 1968 01:07:37 1055
34 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 01:07:42 1054
35 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:07:53 1052
36 Douglas Greenwood SOC M 1973 01:08:00 1052
37 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:08:52 1045
38 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:09:13 1042
39 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:09:55 1037
40 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:10:09 1035
41 Bernie Newitt SOC F 1965 01:12:52 1014
42 Megan Ashton RNOC F 1985 01:13:31 1009
43 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:13:49 1006
44 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:15:30 993
45 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:16:03 989
46 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:17:10 981
47 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 01:20:07 958
48 Nigel Heppenstall BAOC M 1967 01:20:51 952
49 Richard Stanhope SLOW M 1957 01:32:07 865
50 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:40:14 802
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50