Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Moravian Saturday Series, 31/10/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at moravianorienteering.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (15 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:21:03
2 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 27:37:00
3 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 28:28:00
4 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 29:24:00
5 alice kemsley BASOC F 2005 29:40:00
6 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 30:09:00
7 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 30:10:00
8 Colin Hall MOR M 1966 30:24:00
9 Isobel Howard MOR F 2005 30:27:00
10 Finlay McLuckie MOR M 2008 30:27:00
11 Michael Bishenden MOR M 2006 30:35:00
12 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 30:47:00
13 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 31:04:00
14 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 31:27:00
15 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 31:54:00
16 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 32:32:00
17 Angus Laird INVOC M 2006 32:54:00
18 James Laird INVOC M 1968 33:10:00
19 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 33:23:00
20 Faith Kenyon MOR F 2005 34:15:00
21 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 34:15:00
22 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 34:56:00
23 Kate McLuckie MOR F 2007 35:03:00
24 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 35:12:00
25 Alasdair Monteith MOR M 1984 35:16:00
26 Ida Oikkonen MOR F 2005 35:59:00
27 Kaisa Oikkonen MOR F 1981 37:21:00
28 Colin McArthur MOR M 1984 38:16:00
29 Sophie Howard MOR F 2008 39:01:00
30 John Pullen MOR M 1972 39:24:00
31 Bill Young MOR M 1968 39:29:00
32 Paul Coutts MOR M 1968 39:34:00
33 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 39:42:00
34 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 40:17:00
35 Fiona Newcombe MOR F 1972 40:23:00
36 Scott Hamilton IND 41:58:00
37 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 42:49:00
38 Andy Bentley IND 43:17:00
39 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 43:22:00
40 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 43:44:00
41 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 43:45:00
42 clare kemsley BASOC F 1965 44:25:00
43 Keith Turner MOR 44:56:00
44 Fergus Kenyon MOR M 2007 45:19:00
45 Kirsty McArthur MOR F 1984 45:19:00
46 Farran McLean MOR 45:20:00
47 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 45:32:00
48 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 45:44:00
49 Alana Coutts MOR F 2007 45:53:00
50 David Summers INVOC M 1961 46:15:00
51 Phill Thompson MOR M 1951 46:27:00
52 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 46:39:00
53 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 47:05:00
54 Iona Scott INVOC F 2008 47:15:00
55 Scarlett Britain MOR F 2007 47:20:00
56 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 48:17:00
57 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 48:42:00
58 Kenneth Anderson MOR M 1959 49:10:00
59 Steven Scott INVOC M 1973 49:59:00
60 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 51:19:00
61 Ricky McKay MOR M 1968 51:37:00
62 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 52:35:00
63 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 53:04:00
64 Joshua Britain MOR M 2004 56:05:00
65 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 56:56:00
66 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 59:08:00
67 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 61:25:00
68 Ben Coutts MOR M 2005 65:46:00
69 Emma Capewell INVOC 68:14:00
70 David Lees IND 74:27:00
71 Ali Wiseman MOR F 1973 78:59:00
72 Poppy Manisty MOR F 2010 86:09:00
73 Heather Manisty MOR F 2008 86:15:00
74 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 100:13:00
75 Roger Robb IND 101:41:00
Showing results 1 - 75 of 75