Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Salisbury City Race (UKOL), 06/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sarumo.org.uk/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) (length: 3.4km, climb: 145m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
836.13 + (154.08 x (3,222.54 - T)) / 680.10
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) | UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) | UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) | UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) | UKOL Course 6 (M16, W16) | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:35:33 1083
2 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:37:52 1051
3 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:37:59 1050
4 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:38:36 1042
5 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:39:01 1036
6 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:40:02 1022
7 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:41:34 1001
8 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:42:26 989
9 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:43:10 979
10 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:45:04 954
11 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:46:08 939
12 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:46:30 934
13 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:46:47 930
14 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:47:38 919
15 Joanne Leigh HOC F 1967 00:47:47 917
16 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:49:06 899
17 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 00:49:35 892
18 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 00:49:50 889
19 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:50:25 881
20 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:50:28 880
21 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:50:37 878
22 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:50:40 877
23 Neil Connelly BOK M 1944 00:50:57 874
24 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 00:51:06 872
25 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:52:34 852
26 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:53:04 845
27 Di Tilsley WIM F 1955 00:54:08 830
28 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:54:25 827
29 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:55:36 810
30 John Tilsley WIM M 1946 00:55:56 806
31 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:55:57 806
32 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:56:47 794
33 Sue Curtis BOK F 1951 00:57:43 782
34 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:57:46 781
35 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:58:15 774
36 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:00:06 749
37 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:03:57 697
38 Zara Rogers LOC F 1993 01:04:27 690
39 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:05:19 678
40 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:05:47 672
41 Andrew Robertson SARUM M 1969 01:07:08 654
42 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:07:42 646
43 Hilary May OD F 1954 01:08:50 631
44 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:10:05 614
45 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:11:33 594
46 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:12:19 583
47 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:15:53 535
48 Lynn Wilson WIM F 1963 01:17:19 515
49 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:18:32 499
50 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:19:47 482
51 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:25:45 401
52 Vicki Barkaway SOC F 1953 01:27:27 377
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52