Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sarum Saunter, 20/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sarumo.org.uk/results/sarum-saunter-2022-fonthill/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GREEN (length: 4.8km, climb: 130m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
972.26 + (99.74 x (4,619.02 - T)) / 1,077.02
Other courses: BROWN | BLUE | SHORT GREEN | LIGHT GREEN | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:53:07 1105
2 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:54:00 1100
3 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:54:56 1095
4 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:55:30 1092
5 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:55:48 1090
6 Stuart Greening BAOC M 1965 00:56:01 1089
7 Grace French WIM F 2007 00:58:42
8 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:59:00 1072
9 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 01:00:33 1064
10 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:00:40 1063
11 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 01:00:48 1062
12 Joe House SO M 1954 01:01:54 1056
13 Victoria Mccreadie WIM F 1981 01:01:59 1056
14 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:02:58 1050
15 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:05:13 1038
16 Hugh Risebrow SOC M 1962 01:05:28 1036
17 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:07:02 1028
18 Ian Tait SARUM M 1951 01:09:46 1012
19 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:10:41 1007
20 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:10:41 1007
21 Rodney White WIM M 1972 01:11:19 1004
22 Scott Vardy TVOC M 1972 01:12:41 996
23 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:13:06 994
24 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:13:41 991
25 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 01:14:23 987
26 Annika Greenwood SOC F 1971 01:15:27 981
27 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:15:42 979
28 Mark Heinrich BOK M 2000 01:16:00 978
29 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:16:16 976
30 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:19:02 961
31 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 01:19:21 959
32 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 01:21:34 947
33 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:22:30 942
34 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:23:56 934
35 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:24:17 932
36 Martin Thirkell SARUM M 1970 01:25:27 925
37 Elizabeth Ambler BOK F 2003 01:25:34 925
38 Chic Young SARUM M 1957 01:26:11 921
39 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:33:56 878
40 J K Astin WSX F 1953 01:34:13 877
41 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:38:30 853
42 ELIZABETH LOCKTON WSX F 1959 01:40:10 843
43 Kate Shaw IND F 01:41:25
44 Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 01:43:40 824
45 Polly Jacobs SARUM F 1977 01:48:54 795
46 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:49:50 790
47 Duncan Liddle NWO M 1958 01:52:50 773
48 Tracy Crickmore WSX F 1965 01:57:55 745
49 Sarah Houlder WSX F 1959 02:02:45 718
- Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:56:03
- Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:58:49
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51