Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Big Weekend FWTN #6, 21/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_22/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short (length: 2.1km, 21 controls)
Other courses: Junior - under 16s | Long

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 00:18:29
2 Luigi Lerose SROC M 1977 00:19:52
3 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:22:59
4 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:23:07
5 Sam New NWO M 1997 00:23:20
6 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:23:35
7 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:24:17
8 Alison Campbell STAG F 1991 00:24:19
9 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:24:38
10 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:25:47
11 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:25:52
12 Emma Crawford WCOC F 2005 00:26:33
13 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:26:33
14 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:27:24
15 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:27:30
16 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 00:27:49
17 John Slater WCOC M 1971 00:28:25
18 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:28:41
19 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 00:29:07
20 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:29:29
21 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:29:34
22 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:29:46
23 Enrada Cepele SROC F 1988 00:29:48
24 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:29:58
25 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:30:07
26 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:30:58
27 Michaela Kolistanikova GRAMP F 1990 00:31:07
28 Holly Stodgell FVO F 2003 00:31:14
29 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:31:19
30 Claire Black ESOC F 2001 00:31:27
31 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:31:44
32 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:31:48
33 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:31:56
34 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:32:06
35 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:32:44
36 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:33:06
37 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:33:15
38 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:33:24
39 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:33:40
40 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 00:33:57
41 Ben POLWART FVO M 2003 00:34:13
42 Alex Crawford WCOC F 1971 00:34:16
43 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 00:34:20
44 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 00:34:26
45 Sigrid Passano Hellan EUOC F 1995 00:34:30
46 Jill Libby BL F 1957 00:34:33
47 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:35:40
48 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:35:42
49 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 00:35:44
50 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:35:45
51 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:36:01
52 Kate Darlow RR F 1978 00:36:21
53 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 00:36:24
54 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:36:58
55 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 00:37:47
56 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:37:51
57 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:38:09
58 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 00:38:09
59 Lucie Hamplova GRAMP F 1994 00:38:23
60 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 00:38:51
61 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 00:39:05
62 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:39:27
63 Anastacia Borloz EUOC F 2001 00:39:30
64 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:39:34
65 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:39:46
66 Alex Stuart ESOC M 1970 00:39:52
67 Axelle Orlando EUOC F 2001 00:39:59
68 Dave Peel NN M 1978 00:40:15
69 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:40:19
70 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:40:26
71 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:41:38
72 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:41:42
73 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:41:44
74 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 00:41:46
75 Hayley Care F 1987 00:41:49
76 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:42:06
77 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 00:42:49
78 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:42:56
79 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:43:29
80 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:43:57
81 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:44:25
82 Neil POLWART FVO M 1977 00:44:26
83 Áine Heffernan EUOC F 2001 00:45:18
84 Samantha Baker ESOC F 1977 00:45:21
85 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:45:23
86 Meg Baker NN F 1992 00:45:26
87 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:46:57
88 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 00:47:09
89 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:47:39
90 Philippa Ascough INT F 1979 00:47:53
91 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:47:54
92 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:48:38
93 Edith Bridcut GEN F 1967 00:48:52
94 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 00:48:56
95 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 00:49:34
96 Jo McKendrick SYO F 1964 00:49:35
97 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:51:19
98 Annie Sanderson Orienteering Taranak F 1957 00:54:24
99 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:56:30
100 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:08:45
101 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:09:30
102 Kylie Barber F 1972 01:10:32
103 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:13:53
104 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 01:16:08
- Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:24:52
- Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:26:31
- Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:27:38
- Tricia Alston INT F 1963 00:27:41
- Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:28:22
- David Robertson ESOC M 1962 00:31:50
- Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 00:39:51
- Sam Tammas-Williams M 2001 00:40:49
- Cliodhna Donaghy GEN F 2003 00:49:04
- Kenneth HORNE RR M 1963 00:55:49
Showing results 1 - 114 of 114