Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL), 22/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_22/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35) (length: 9.675km, climb: 125m, 30 controls)
Point calculations
1,255.56 + (102.36 x (2,539.67 - T)) / 431.71
Other courses: UKOL 2 (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,W65,W70,W75,W80) | UKOL 6 (M16,W16) | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alasdair McLeod FVO M 1990 00:32:00 1402
2 Richard Purkis INT M 1993 00:32:52 1390
3 Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 00:33:05 1387
4 Philip Vokes OD M 1996 00:33:10 1386
5 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:33:34 1380
6 Rudi Paul STAG M 2000 00:34:17 1370
7 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:34:26 1368
8 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 00:34:35 1366
9 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:34:40 1365
10 Matthew Vokes DRONGO M 1992 00:34:51 1362
11 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:35:45 1349
12 Matthew Leitch INT M 1998 00:35:57 1346
13 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:36:50 1334
14 Iain Embrey INVOC M 1987 00:36:52 1333
15 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:36:56 1332
16 Tom Dobra TVOC M 1992 00:37:14 1328
17 Adam Barrie MAROC M 2005 00:38:18 1313
18 Ben Stevens INT M 1987 00:39:15 1299
19 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:39:17 1299
20 Rhys Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1987 00:39:42
21 Thomas Brownsort ELO M 2001 00:40:04 1288
22 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:40:08 1287
23 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:40:39 1279
24 Ross White STAG M 1992 00:41:18 1270
25 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 00:41:22 1269
26 Rowan Lee DRONGO M 1997 00:41:25 1269
27 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:41:37 1266
28 Robert Stein WCOC M 1986 00:41:56 1261
29 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 00:42:29 1253
30 Alice McCartney CLYDE M 2004 00:42:35 1252
31 Michael Stanwix INT M 1998 00:42:46 1249
32 Dan Roach WCOC M 1989 00:43:03 1245
33 Thomas Corlett EUOC M 2001 00:43:25 1240
34 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 00:43:37 1237
35 Rodrigo Lara Molina EUOC M 1992 00:43:56 1233
36 Joel Taylor TVOC M 2005 00:43:58 1232
37 Thomas Edwards AIRE M 1987 00:44:10
38 Matthew Foskett NN M 1997 00:44:45 1221
39 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 00:45:27 1211
40 Patrick Low Ind M 2001 00:45:58
41 LUKE GRAHAM MAROC M 2001 00:46:01
42 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:46:24
43 Alistair Black ESOC M 2001 00:47:17 1185
44 David Wilson WCOC M 1983 00:47:27 1183
45 Dan Barber EUOC M 2001 00:48:24
46 Thomas Dutton NN M 1992 00:48:30 1168
47 Peter McCallum M 1987 00:48:42
48 Ross Lyall ELO M 1992 00:48:58 1161
49 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 00:50:23 1141
50 Oisin Brennan DUOC M 1999 00:50:30 1139
51 Mark Sanderson ESOC M 1982 00:51:24
52 Jeremy Knott DRONGO M 1996 00:51:29 1125
53 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 00:51:52 1120
54 Stephen Haley INT M 2001 00:51:54
55 Padraig Spillane M 2001 00:51:59
56 David McPhillips ESOC M 2002 00:52:25 1112
57 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 00:52:32
58 James Thomas HOC M 1988 00:53:00 1104
59 Jed Hampshire Wright NN M 2002 00:54:08 1088
60 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:54:49 1078
61 Nok Hin Fung DUOC M 2003 00:56:45
62 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 00:57:10 1044
63 Davide Foffa ESOC M 1987 00:57:21 1042
64 Michael Chun Chi Tsang WSX M 1993 00:58:15 1029
65 Robert Jones WCOC M 1986 01:04:33 939
66 Thomas Weatherby DRONGO M 1995 01:14:04 804
- Simon Beckett STAG M 1987 00:41:02
- Tsz Chun Jason Wong SLOW M 2001 00:42:27
- Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 00:44:34
- Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 00:45:37
- Shing Lam Yip DUOC M 2003 01:02:25
- Ben Morse M 2001 01:19:09
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72