Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL), 22/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_22/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) (length: 8.475km, climb: 120m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,163.13 + (91.35 x (2,531.28 - T)) / 339.69
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,W65,W70,W75,W80) | UKOL 6 (M16,W16) | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:30:13 1356
2 Luigi Lerose SROC M 1977 00:32:17 1323
3 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:32:40 1317
4 Hollie Orr LOC F 1989 00:32:52 1314
5 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:33:04 1310
6 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:33:25 1305
7 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:33:44 1300
8 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:34:27 1288
9 Rachel Brown EUOC F 2003 00:34:54 1281
10 Zoe Harding INT F 1994 00:35:09 1277
11 William Ivory INT M 1972 00:35:32 1271
12 Martin Quirke ESOC M 1977 00:36:00 1263
13 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:36:07 1261
14 Jessica Orr Ind F 2001 00:36:13
15 Mark Wood FVO M 1968 00:36:47 1250
16 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:36:47 1250
17 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:37:00 1247
18 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 00:37:27 1240
19 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:37:42 1236
20 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:37:45 1235
21 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:38:02 1230
22 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:38:18 1226
23 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:38:30 1223
24 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 00:38:42 1219
25 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 00:38:57 1215
26 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:39:03 1214
27 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:39:03 1214
28 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:39:13 1211
29 Alex Boloux EUOC F 1999 00:39:53 1200
30 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:39:56 1200
31 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:39:57 1199
32 Sabine Oechsner ESOC F 1991 00:40:29 1191
33 Alison Campbell STAG F 1991 00:41:08 1180
34 Caitlin Pearson WCOC F 1988 00:41:46 1170
35 Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 00:41:58 1167
36 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 00:42:04 1165
37 Alice Rea WCOC F 1995 00:42:05 1165
38 Lizzie Stansfield EUOC F 2002 00:42:07 1164
39 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 00:42:57 1151
40 Elizabeth Bedwell NN F 1998 00:43:04 1149
41 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:43:09 1148
42 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:43:12 1147
43 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 00:43:31 1142
44 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 00:43:37 1140
45 John Slater WCOC M 1971 00:43:44 1138
46 Helen Pruzina LVO F 1995 00:43:46 1138
47 Steve Best Carnethy HRC M 1977 00:43:52
48 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:44:11 1131
49 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:44:31 1126
50 Sigrid Passano Hellan EUOC F 1995 00:44:58 1118
51 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:45:23 1112
52 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:45:27 1111
53 Lucie Hamplova GRAMP F 1994 00:45:32 1109
54 Emma Crawford WCOC F 2005 00:45:59 1102
55 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:46:08 1099
56 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:46:13 1098
57 John McKendrick STAG M 1969 00:46:22 1096
58 Molly Brennan DUOC F 2001 00:46:25
59 Ella Revitt EUOC F 2001 00:46:28
60 Simon Finch FVO M 1979 00:46:34 1092
61 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:46:43 1090
62 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:46:56 1087
63 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 00:46:57 1086
64 David Mcneish ESOC M 1972 00:47:10 1083
65 Duncan Leishman ELO M 1970 00:47:23 1079
66 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 00:47:38 1075
67 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 00:47:41 1074
68 Heather Low MAROC F 1991 00:47:44 1074
69 Tilly Hamilton F 2001 00:47:55
70 Kora Holschbach EUOC F 2001 00:47:59 1070
71 Iris Lueke SLOW F 1976 00:48:00 1069
72 Enrada Cepele SROC F 1988 00:48:18 1065
73 Jennifer Arthur CLOK F 1994 00:48:39 1059
74 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 00:48:59 1053
75 Michaela Kolistanikova GRAMP F 1990 00:49:38 1043
76 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 00:49:42 1042
77 Tamla Short BAOC F 1989 00:49:47 1041
78 Michael McPhillips ESOC M 1969 00:50:18 1032
79 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 00:50:36 1027
80 Dermot Bailie ELO M 1982 00:50:58
81 Arabella White STAG F 1984 00:51:28 1013
82 Chris Swanepoel WCOC M 1977 00:53:12 985
83 Dave Peel NN M 1978 00:53:59 973
84 Siobhan Henn DEE F 1983 00:54:03 972
85 Claire Black ESOC F 2001 00:54:57 957
86 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 00:56:16 936
87 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 00:56:52 926
88 Meg Baker NN F 1992 00:58:43 896
89 Grace Weston F 2001 01:01:32
90 Grace Ranford DUOC F 2001 01:14:54
- Jennifer Stein WCOC F 1984 00:32:18
- Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:58:18
- Mairi Eades EUOC F 2001 00:59:50
- Cliodhna Donaghy GEN F 2003 01:31:41
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94