Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL), 23/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_22/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W18,W20,W35,W40) (length: 5.875km, climb: 360m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,139.50 + (88.81 x (4,233.55 - T)) / 734.62
Other courses: UKOL Brown (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Green (M65,M70,W16,W45,W50,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,W65,W70,W75,W80) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sam New NWO M 1997 00:50:10 1287
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:50:55 1282
3 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:52:33 1270
4 Eilidh Campbell EUOC F 2001 00:52:45 1269
5 Sam Hunt FVO M 2006 00:54:20 1257
6 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:54:55 1253
7 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:55:19 1250
8 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:55:45 1247
9 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:55:46 1247
10 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:56:11 1244
11 Duncan Edmondson ELO M 1967 00:56:37 1241
12 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:57:04 1237
13 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:57:34 1234
14 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:58:45 1225
15 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 00:58:53 1224
16 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 00:59:06 1223
17 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:59:24 1220
18 Rachel Brown EUOC F 2003 00:59:34 1219
19 Sabine Oechsner ESOC F 1991 00:59:34 1219
20 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:59:37 1219
21 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:59:55 1217
22 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:59:56 1217
23 Yann Newey MAROC M 2007 01:00:25
24 Janette Macleod BASOC F 1977 01:01:23
25 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:02:30 1198
26 Luigi Lerose SROC M 1977 01:03:32 1190
27 John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:03:37 1190
28 Alison Campbell STAG F 1991 01:04:15 1185
29 Jari Pekkarinen KFO M 1966 01:04:51 1181
30 James Martin TAY M 1972 01:04:51
31 Colin Ledlie INT M 1966 01:04:52 1181
32 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 01:05:00 1180
33 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:05:06 1179
34 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 01:05:18 1178
35 Joel Atkinson ELO M 2006 01:05:39 1175
36 Arthur Raffle DUOC M 1998 01:05:52 1174
37 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:06:23 1170
38 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:06:44 1167
39 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:07:25 1162
40 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:08:02 1158
41 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:08:20 1156
42 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:08:47 1152
43 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:09:21 1148
44 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:09:56 1144
45 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:10:27 1140
46 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 01:10:34 1139
47 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:12:03 1129
48 Peter Brownsort ELO M 1960 01:12:15 1127
49 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:13:09 1121
50 Emma Crawford WCOC F 2005 01:13:13 1120
51 Paul McGreal RR M 1972 01:13:15
52 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 01:13:16 1120
53 Elizabeth Bedwell NN F 1998 01:13:19 1120
54 David Nisbet ESOC M 1956 01:14:28 1111
55 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:14:28 1111
56 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:15:05 1107
57 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 01:15:13 1106
58 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:15:57 1100
59 Alex Boloux EUOC F 1999 01:16:01 1100
60 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:16:31 1096
61 David Wilson WCOC M 1983 01:17:52 1086
62 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 01:17:55 1086
63 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:19:07 1077
64 Davide Foffa ESOC M 1987 01:19:15 1076
65 Chris Swanepoel WCOC M 1977 01:19:31 1075
66 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:20:44 1066
67 Jennifer Arthur CLOK F 1994 01:20:55 1064
68 Jane Emslie FVO F 1980 01:21:24 1061
69 Nicholas Care SO M 1959 01:21:27 1061
70 Kate Darlow RR F 1978 01:21:34 1060
71 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:21:42 1059
72 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 01:22:54 1050
73 Benedict Sanderson NATO M 2006 01:22:59 1049
74 Andrew Lewis WCH M 1966 01:24:53 1036
75 Colin Blackburn INT M 1961 01:25:33 1031
76 Simon Finch FVO M 1979 01:25:36 1030
77 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 01:25:59 1028
78 David Mcneish ESOC M 1972 01:28:53 1007
79 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:29:01 1006
80 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:29:18 1004
81 James Purves RR M 1957 01:32:10 983
82 Meg Baker NN F 1992 01:32:43 979
83 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:33:31 973
84 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:33:46 971
85 Dave Peel NN M 1978 01:34:31 966
86 Elspeth Bleakley ESOC F 1982 01:35:10
87 Thomas Weatherby DRONGO M 1995 01:35:15 960
88 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:39:50 927
89 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 01:42:10 910
90 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:42:52 905
91 Victoria Bailie ELO F 1982 01:43:09
92 Issy Menzies Carnethy HRC F 1982 01:43:15
93 Duncan Leishman ELO M 1970 01:48:15 866
94 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1957 01:59:14
- Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:36:20
- Kora Holschbach EUOC F 2001 00:56:54
- Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 00:59:28
- Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:00:14
- Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:03:11
- Simon Hunt FVO M 1965 01:04:40
- Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:05:44
- Isaac Hunter WCOC M 2007 01:08:16
- Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:09:29
- Klaas Wynne CLYDE M 1964 01:09:33
- Robert Jones WCOC M 1986 01:57:29
Showing results 1 - 105 of 105