Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Saturday Series 1, 26/09/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/791-saturday-series-1

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Yellow (length: 1.7km, climb: 35m, 8 controls)
Other courses: White | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Maxwell Groom SYO M 2010 00:10:58
2 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:11:07
3 Lawrence Hodgson SYO M 2009 00:11:27
4 Charlotte Chapman SYO F 2009 00:11:36
5 Oscar Peel SYO M 2008 00:12:01
6 Will Preston HALLAM 00:12:08
7 Wilson Faulkner SYO M 2008 00:12:11
8 Walter Faulkner SYO M 2008 00:12:47
9 Beth Sykes SYO F 2009 00:12:48
10 Sidney Werner NEWFIEL 00:12:54
11 Freddie Guy SYO M 2010 00:13:06
12 Flynn Rogers PENISTO 00:13:08
13 Alice Pieters SYO F 2009 00:13:21
14 Ellen Ash SYO F 2009 00:13:30
15 Penny Bell SYO F 2009 00:13:43
16 Rhys Caudwell SYO M 2008 00:13:58
17 Jessica Lewis TAPTON 00:14:27
18 Oskar Woods SYO M 2010 00:14:54
19 Freddie Holdsworth SYO M 2009 00:15:41
20 Sam Havenhand SYO M 2007 00:16:06
21 Nathan Peel SYO M 2010 00:16:19
22 Sophie Howsam SYO F 2011 00:16:30
23 Seth Robertson UPPERTH 00:16:38
24 Jasper Kerr 00:16:42
25 Ewan Whitchurch HALLAM 00:16:44
26 Pasco Reynolds SYO M 2009 00:16:47
27 Dylan Whitchurch HALLAM 00:17:19
28 Imogen Lilley ABBEYLA 00:17:36
29 Alice Stavert-Dobson SYO F 2007 00:17:39
30 Tilly Wainwright NETHERG 00:17:48
31 Matthew Havenhand SYO M 2009 00:18:19
32 Lucy Walwyn SYO F 2010 00:18:35
33 Max Lindenstruth GEYSTO 00:19:06
34 Ada Lindenstruth 00:19:06
35 Abigail Howsam SYO F 2009 00:19:13
36 Boris Vasiliev MERCIA 00:19:14
37 Hannah Bendrey DOBCROF 00:19:39
38 Oliver Tootell ECCLESA 00:20:08
39 Jules Hamilton ECCLESA 00:20:15
40 Thea Stavert-Dobson SYO F 2009 00:21:49
41 Sophie Backhouse WHARNCL 00:21:51
42 Rowan Thomas Hanks CARFIEL 00:22:42
43 Rose Thomas Hanks NEWFIEL 00:22:43
44 Jack Harris-Illidge SYO M 2013 00:22:56
45 Rory Keen SYO M 2010 00:24:02
46 Edward Heyes ABBEYLA 00:24:08
47 Lydia Miller SYO F 2009 00:31:31
48 Amisha Watkinson DOBCROF 00:32:19
49 Samuel Peters 00:32:21
50 Dominic Peters 00:37:35
- Phoebe Kerr mp CARFIEL 00:20:07
- Felix Oliver SYO M 2010 00:22:22
- Eve McAnea mp HUNTERS 00:52:58
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53