Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands Championships 2021, 27/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green
Point calculations
843.40 + (101.63 x (3,995.33 - T)) / 798.45
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Very Short G | Green | Short Blue | Blue | Black | Brown | Short Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 00:35:04 1084
2 Jo McKendrick SYO F 1964 00:44:19 1013
3 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:45:04 1008
4 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:47:31 989
5 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:47:39 988
6 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 00:47:43 988
7 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:47:47 987
8 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 00:49:15 976
9 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:52:57 948
10 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:53:04 947
11 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:53:28 944
12 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 00:53:32 943
13 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:54:24 936
14 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:54:42 934
15 Adam Mackridge IND M 1979 00:55:18
16 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:55:28 928
17 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 00:56:41 919
18 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 00:57:05 916
19 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 00:58:34 905
20 Emma Van Dam HALO F 2004 00:59:12 900
21 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:59:37 897
22 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:59:41 896
23 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:01:30 882
24 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:01:50 880
25 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:01:51 880
26 Richard Morris SYO M 1965 01:01:59 879
27 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:02:42 873
28 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:03:17 869
29 Geoffrey Millan MDOC M 1944 01:03:28 867
30 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:03:39 866
31 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:04:25 860
32 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:04:36 859
33 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:05:08 855
34 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:05:12 854
35 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:06:00 848
36 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:06:48 842
37 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:06:53 841
38 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:08:08 832
39 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:09:11 824
40 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:09:52 818
41 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:10:07 816
42 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:11:03 809
43 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:13:20 792
44 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:13:24 791
45 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:13:29 791
46 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:14:23 784
47 Robert Page EPOC M 1949 01:14:38 782
48 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:15:17 777
49 Dora Deaville POTOC F 1953 01:15:19 777
50 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:16:06 771
51 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 01:21:08 732
52 Osmond Gardner CLOK M 1955 01:22:31 722
53 Sarah Parkin DVO F 1972 01:25:47 697
54 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:26:41 690
55 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:26:54 688
56 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:33:29 638
57 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:35:19 624
58 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:41:06 580
59 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:43:22 563
60 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 02:09:12 365
61 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:14:04 328
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61