Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands Championships 2021, 27/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green
Point calculations
975.42 + (87.06 x (3,591.05 - T)) / 540.66
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Very Short G | Short Green | Short Blue | Blue | Black | Brown | Short Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:43:42
2 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:44:40
3 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:45:45 1112
4 Roger Richards WCH M 1947 00:46:58 1100
5 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:47:00 1100
6 Murray White DVO M 1966 00:47:04 1099
7 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:47:05
8 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:47:52 1091
9 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:48:07 1089
10 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:49:33 1075
11 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:49:36 1074
12 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 00:49:59 1071
13 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:50:22 1067
14 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 00:51:12
15 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:51:15 1059
16 Jennamari Terava DVO F 1987 00:51:29 1056
17 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:51:44 1054
18 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:52:55 1042
19 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:53:15 1039
20 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 00:53:24 1038
21 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 00:53:30
22 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:53:55 1033
23 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:54:20 1029
24 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:54:25 1028
25 Hebe Darwin WAOC F 2007 00:54:46
26 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:55:07 1021
27 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:55:16 1020
28 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:55:20 1019
29 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:55:25 1018
30 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:56:10 1011
31 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:56:10 1011
32 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:56:39 1006
33 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 00:57:16 1000
34 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:57:24 999
35 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:57:35 997
36 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:58:39 987
37 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 00:59:28 979
38 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:59:29 979
39 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:59:37 978
40 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:00:40 968
41 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:01:16 962
42 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 01:01:47 957
43 Judith Cudden SYO F 1975 01:02:15 952
44 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:03:10 943
45 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:03:32 940
46 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:03:46 938
47 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:04:00 935
48 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:04:48 928
49 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 01:04:50 927
50 Robert Shooter DVO M 1954 01:05:00 926
51 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:05:45 918
52 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:06:25 912
53 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:06:55 907
54 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:06:56 907
55 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:09:10 885
56 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:09:15 885
57 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:09:25 883
58 Vanessa Howsam SYO F 1972 01:09:34 882
59 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:10:25 873
60 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:10:46 870
61 Alexandra Garnett SYO F 2006 01:10:49
62 Steven Woodward DVO M 1968 01:12:37 852
63 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:12:45 851
64 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:13:43 841
65 Jacqueline Crosby LOG F 1959 01:16:36 814
66 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:16:45 812
67 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:18:30 795
68 Barry Norton LOG M 1946 01:20:14 778
69 Robyn Jarvis LEI F 2006 01:21:23
70 Vic Knight NOC M 1957 01:24:54 733
71 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:24:55 733
72 Jonathan LEE LEI M 1961 01:25:20 729
73 Mike Dallaway IND M 1964 01:25:34
74 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 01:26:52 714
75 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:32:45 658
76 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:33:33 650
- Richard Naish DVO M 1965 00:45:55
- Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:46:52
- Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:52:47
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79