Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2021, 26/09/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green
Point calculations
806.92 + (130.28 x (3,229.03 - T)) / 710.99
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:39:07 969
2 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:39:20 966
3 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:39:53 960
4 Zeph Grant LEI M 1969 00:40:36 952
5 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:41:44 940
6 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:44:27 910
7 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:44:41 907
8 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:44:57 904
9 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:45:15 901
10 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:45:32 898
11 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:46:40 886
12 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:47:31 876
13 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:47:45 874
14 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:48:28 866
15 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:48:45 863
16 Jacqueline Crosby LOG F 1959 00:49:23 856
17 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:50:11 847
18 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:50:36 842
19 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 00:51:11 836
20 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:51:42 830
21 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:51:42 830
22 Jo McKendrick SYO 00:51:51
23 Diane Blount DVO F 1946 00:52:15 824
24 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 00:52:51 818
25 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:53:28 811
26 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:53:42 808
27 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:54:01 805
28 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:57:37 765
29 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:58:16 758
30 DAVID ANDERSON LEI M 1939 00:58:21 757
31 david cooke NOC M 1948 01:00:26 734
32 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:02:00 717
33 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:02:20 713
34 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:02:31 711
35 John Middler OD M 1952 01:03:53 696
36 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:06:36 666
37 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:08:31 645
38 Rod Dawson IND 01:09:56
39 John Pickles NOC M 1950 01:11:45 610
40 Katherine Brook DVO F 1985 01:13:14 593
41 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:13:58 585
42 Ray STUART DVO M 1949 01:14:04 584
43 Tricia Neal NOC F 1946 01:27:09 440
44 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:29:20 416
45 Philippa Abrehart 02:01:46
46 Josephine Abrehart 02:01:47
- John Cooke DVO M 1946 00:55:15
- Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 00:57:28
- Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:57:34
- Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:11:30
- Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:12:09
- Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:19:31
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52