Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2021, 14/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 65m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
951.51 + (93.78 x (3,369.12 - T)) / 658.29
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Glover LEI M 2006 00:35:20
2 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:40:19 1087
3 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:41:45 1075
4 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:43:10 1063
5 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:45:37 1042
6 Stephen Martin LEI M 1959 00:45:45 1040
7 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:46:19 1036
8 Patrycja Czupryniak LEI F 1999 00:46:37 1033
9 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:47:32 1025
10 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 00:47:55
11 Libby Barber LEI F 2004 00:48:07 1020
12 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:48:20 1018
13 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 00:48:23 1018
14 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:48:33 1016
15 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:50:39 999
16 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:51:24 992
17 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:51:35 991
18 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:52:18 984
19 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 00:52:23 984
20 Esther Revell LEI F 1985 00:55:04 961
21 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:55:09 960
22 Toby Manning LEI M 1952 00:55:40 956
23 Alan West LEI M 1958 00:55:46 955
24 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:55:48 955
25 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:57:40 939
26 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 00:57:47 938
27 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 00:57:50 937
28 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:58:07 935
29 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:58:33 931
30 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:58:51 928
31 Joseph Turner DVO M 2003 01:00:19 916
32 Carol Stynes-Martin LEI F 1969 01:00:43 912
33 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:02:07 901
34 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 01:03:11 891
35 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 01:03:26 889
36 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:04:17 882
37 Robyn Jarvis LEI F 2006 01:04:46
38 Kevin Bradley LEI M 1955 01:04:49 877
39 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:06:25 864
40 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:08:23 847
41 Vic Knight NOC M 1957 01:09:20 839
42 Hebe Parr F 01:10:23
43 Jonathan LEE LEI M 1961 01:10:40 827
44 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:11:47 818
45 Zara Rogers LOC F 1993 01:15:56 782
46 Karen White LEI F 1967 01:16:54 774
47 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:19:10 755
48 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:33:39 631
49 David LeBoutillier IND M 1956 01:38:15
50 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:39:54 578
- Olwyn Dawson 02:11:42
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51