Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2021, 28/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green
Point calculations
773.34 + (128.89 x (2,758.58 - T)) / 555.89
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hannah Woods SYO F 1977 00:29:10 1007
2 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:32:17 964
3 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:33:14 951
4 Ian Jarvis LEI M 1964 00:35:23 921
5 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 00:36:05 911
6 Abigail Howsam SYO F 2009 00:37:00
7 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 00:37:16 895
8 Millie Norman SYO F 2006 00:37:23
9 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:37:32 891
10 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:38:52 872
11 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 00:39:37 862
12 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:39:44 860
13 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:39:49 859
14 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:40:46 846
15 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 00:41:19 838
16 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:42:50 817
17 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:42:51 817
18 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:43:00 815
19 david cooke NOC M 1948 00:43:51 803
20 Diane Blount DVO F 1946 00:43:56 802
21 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:43:56 802
22 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 00:44:03 800
23 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 00:44:23 795
24 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:45:13 784
25 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:46:40 764
26 DAVID ANDERSON LEI M 1939 00:48:43 735
27 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 00:48:57 732
28 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:51:42 694
29 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 00:51:56 690
30 John Ward OD M 1945 00:52:24 684
31 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:53:02 675
32 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:53:09 674
33 John Woodall NOC M 1938 00:54:48 651
34 Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 00:55:14 645
35 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 00:55:22 643
36 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 00:55:38 639
37 Tricia Neal NOC F 1946 01:09:22 448
38 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:13:02 397
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38