Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2021, 12/12/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.5km, climb: 85m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
926.75 + (86.20 x (3,898.62 - T)) / 835.15
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:40:24 1079
2 Richard Windsor OD M 1962 00:41:09 1074
3 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 00:42:23
4 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 00:47:50 1033
5 Stephen Martin LEI M 1959 00:52:03 1007
6 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:52:57 1001
7 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 00:53:02 1001
8 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:53:28 998
9 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:53:51 996
10 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 00:54:05 994
11 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:54:21 993
12 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:55:56 983
13 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:57:12 975
14 Libby Barber LEI F 2004 00:57:29 973
15 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:58:23 968
16 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 00:59:01 964
17 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:59:34 960
18 David Bray LEI M 1953 01:00:56 952
19 john williams MDOC M 1952 01:02:18 943
20 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:02:43 941
21 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:03:21 937
22 Robert Shooter DVO M 1954 01:03:25 936
23 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:03:35 935
24 Carol Stynes-Martin LEI F 1969 01:04:24 930
25 Patrycja Czupryniak LEI F 1999 01:04:27 930
26 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:05:23 924
27 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:05:26 924
28 Kevin Bradley LEI M 1955 01:07:56 908
29 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:08:26 905
30 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:08:40 904
31 Gerard Riley POTOC M 1958 01:10:18 894
32 Jo White LEI F 1974 01:11:21 887
33 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:11:49 884
34 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:18:28 843
35 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:19:34 836
36 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:20:00 834
37 Toby Manning LEI M 1952 01:20:38 830
38 John Middler OD M 1952 01:30:15 770
39 Joanne Leigh HOC F 1967 01:31:34 762
40 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:31:55 760
41 Vic Knight NOC M 1957 01:36:49 730
42 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:39:38 712
43 John Ward OD M 1945 01:43:24 689
44 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:57:50 599
- Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:11:10
- Aleksei Okunev M 01:12:56
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46