Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships, 18/09/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/21%20Club%20Events/21%20Golden%20Cap/GC%20Results/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) (length: 6.1km, climb: 95m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,176.18 + (131.44 x (3,878.24 - T)) / 1,131.06
Other courses: UKOL Course 2 (M16,M45,M50,W18,W21,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 3 (M55,M60,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 4 (M65,M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Course 5 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOLOrange (M12,W12) | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | Course 9

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:33:55 1390
2 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:39:24 1352
3 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:42:21 1332
4 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:43:16 1325
5 Juraj Hammer BOF M 1977 00:43:59 1320
6 Simon Evans KERNO M 1984 00:45:15 1311
7 Joel Hallberg BOF M 1992 00:45:55 1307
8 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:47:14 1298
9 James Lyne SN M 1988 00:48:25 1289
10 Sam New NWO M 1997 00:53:02 1257
11 Alan Blanchflower WSX M 1985 00:53:58 1251
12 Giri Gurung EBOR M 1992 00:56:02 1236
13 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 00:58:25 1220
14 Sam Scott BOF M 1992 01:00:27 1205
15 Tsz Chun Jason Wong SLOW M 2001 01:00:48 1203
16 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:02:01 1194
17 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 01:03:17 1186
18 David Currie SOC M 1976 01:03:31 1184
19 Birbahadur Rai RSOC M 1984 01:08:51 1147
20 Michael Le Maistre SOC M 1982 01:10:02 1139
21 Hugh Holmes SARUM M 1992 01:10:31 1135
22 Gaurav Gurung M 01:11:30
23 Sandesh Gurung M 1986 01:14:15
24 Rob Leathley SO M 1973 01:15:41 1099
25 Andrew Gordon M 1981 01:16:52
26 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:17:41 1085
27 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:18:20 1081
28 Andrew Biffen KERNO M 1984 01:20:06 1068
29 Ingwahang Jabegu RSOC M 1982 01:24:34 1037
30 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 01:24:44 1036
31 Nabin Gurung M 01:26:32
32 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 01:28:02 1013
33 Devendra Gurung M 01:28:55
34 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:30:37 995
35 Andy Wareing BOK M 1978 01:32:25 982
36 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:34:08 971
37 Jagman Gurung M 01:40:02
38 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:43:42 904
39 Milan Rai M 01:57:05
- Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:54:16
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40