Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships, 18/09/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/21%20Club%20Events/21%20Golden%20Cap/GC%20Results/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 4 (M65,M70,W16,W55,W60) (length: 4.025km, climb: 70m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,016.96 + (92.22 x (3,046.88 - T)) / 547.66
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) | UKOL Course 2 (M16,M45,M50,W18,W21,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 3 (M55,M60,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 5 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOLOrange (M12,W12) | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | Course 9

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:32:43 1199
2 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:33:30 1192
3 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:35:03 1176
4 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:35:30
5 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:36:01 1166
6 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:36:01 1166
7 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:37:53 1147
8 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 00:37:54
9 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:38:34 1140
10 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:39:35 1130
11 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:40:35 1120
12 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:40:48 1118
13 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:41:12 1114
14 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:41:15 1113
15 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:41:21 1112
16 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:42:11 1104
17 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:42:20 1102
18 Amelia Wing BKO F 2006 00:42:48
19 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:43:03 1095
20 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:43:17 1093
21 Joe House SO M 1954 00:43:21 1092
22 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:44:00 1085
23 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:44:03 1085
24 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:45:02 1075
25 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 00:45:02
26 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:45:20 1072
27 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:45:42 1068
28 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:45:49 1067
29 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:45:55 1066
30 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:46:35 1059
31 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:47:16 1052
32 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:47:17 1052
33 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 00:47:21 1052
34 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:47:59 1045
35 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 00:48:05 1044
36 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:48:16 1042
37 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:48:34 1039
38 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 00:49:05 1034
39 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:49:08 1034
40 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:49:11 1033
41 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:49:15 1032
42 Hebe Darwin WAOC F 2007 00:49:33
43 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:49:52 1026
44 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 00:50:00 1025
45 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:50:04 1024
46 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:50:10 1023
47 Ian Tait SARUM M 1951 00:50:21 1021
48 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:50:30 1020
49 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:50:56 1015
50 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:50:59 1015
51 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:51:12 1013
52 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:51:24 1011
53 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:51:50 1006
54 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:52:11 1003
55 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:52:26 1000
56 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:52:40 998
57 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:52:44 997
58 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:53:07 993
59 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:53:23 991
60 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:53:43 987
61 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 00:54:25 980
62 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:55:05 973
63 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:55:18 971
64 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 00:55:26 970
65 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:56:09 963
66 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:56:23 960
67 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:56:31 959
68 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 00:56:41 957
69 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:57:58 944
70 Laura Wilcox F 1966 00:58:03
71 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:58:09 943
72 Steve Beverley NATO M 1952 00:58:17 941
73 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 00:58:24 940
74 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:58:31
75 Edward Forman SO M 1950 00:58:51 935
76 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 00:59:19 931
77 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:02:41 897
78 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:03:11 892
79 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:03:46 886
80 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:04:07 882
81 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:05:22 870
82 Tina Stratford WSX F 1971 01:05:24 869
83 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:05:40 867
84 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:06:19 860
85 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:06:51 855
86 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 01:07:39 847
87 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:07:56 844
88 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:10:09 821
89 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:14:13 780
90 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:15:11 770
91 Helen Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:24:29 676
92 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 01:26:31 656
93 Isoldt Harris F 1961 01:34:50
94 Amanda Turner BOK F 1960 02:06:50 249
- James Crawford GO M 1955 00:40:22
- Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:25:15
- Sarah Houlder WSX F 1959 01:25:15
- Steve Taverner WIGHTO M 1956 01:25:45
Showing results 1 - 98 of 98