Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships, 18/09/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/21%20Club%20Events/21%20Golden%20Cap/GC%20Results/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 5 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80) (length: 3.875km, climb: 55m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
843.25 + (105.58 x (3,615.60 - T)) / 819.55
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) | UKOL Course 2 (M16,M45,M50,W18,W21,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 3 (M55,M60,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 4 (M65,M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOLOrange (M12,W12) | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | Course 9

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:38:16 1013
2 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:38:19 1013
3 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:39:23 1005
4 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:45:57 954
5 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:45:58 954
6 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:46:11 952
7 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:46:13 952
8 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:47:07 945
9 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:47:51 939
10 Andy MacGregor BAOC M 1940 00:47:52 939
11 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:48:17 936
12 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:50:28 919
13 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:50:45 917
14 Jenny Thompson TVOC F 1938 00:51:00 915
15 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:51:08 914
16 John Morris SO M 1945 00:53:08 898
17 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:53:23 896
18 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:55:55 877
19 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 00:56:28 873
20 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:57:29 865
21 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:58:21 858
22 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:58:56 854
23 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:59:49 847
24 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:00:12 844
25 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 01:00:37 840
26 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:02:16 828
27 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:03:24 819
28 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:05:55 800
29 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:06:03 798
30 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:07:25 788
31 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:07:50 785
32 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:08:56 776
33 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:09:05 775
34 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:09:14 774
35 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:10:02 768
36 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:10:08 767
37 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:10:53 761
38 Christine Smith BADO F 1943 01:12:57 745
39 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 01:14:20 734
40 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:14:31 733
41 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:18:12 705
42 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:18:21 703
43 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:22:05 675
44 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:23:57 660
45 Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 01:28:39 624
46 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:29:43 616
47 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:56:06 412
- Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:47:13
- Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:05:09
- Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:10:59
- Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:14:52
- Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:26:04
- Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 02:04:57
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53