Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships, 19/09/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/21%20Caddihoe/2021%20Caddihoe%20results/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W18,W20,W35,W40) (length: 6.825km, climb: 205m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,131.86 + (74.56 x (4,423.51 - T)) / 1,084.40
Other courses: Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W8) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:49:55 1230
2 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 00:52:51
3 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:54:29 1211
4 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:54:47 1210
5 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:56:27 1203
6 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 00:56:59 1201
7 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:57:40 1198
8 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:58:22 1195
9 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:58:34 1194
10 Guy Owen BOK M 2005 00:59:03 1192
11 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:59:07 1192
12 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:59:22 1191
13 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:00:04 1188
14 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:00:12 1188
15 Sagar Thapa Magar RSOC M 01:00:26
16 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:00:37 1186
17 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:02:07 1180
18 Brian Pearson QO M 1960 01:02:56 1176
19 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:03:42 1173
20 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 01:03:49 1173
21 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:03:50 1173
22 Michael Turner BOK M 1959 01:04:00 1172
23 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:04:01 1172
24 Victoria Mccreadie SOS F 1981 01:04:01 1172
25 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:04:17 1171
26 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:05:42 1165
27 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:05:50 1164
28 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:05:51 1164
29 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:06:12 1163
30 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:06:14 1163
31 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:06:49 1160
32 Robin Mills WIM M 1965 01:07:49 1156
33 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:08:20 1154
34 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:10:30 1145
35 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:10:47 1144
36 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:10:47 1144
37 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:11:21 1142
38 Jonathan Ambler BOK M 2005 01:11:51 1140
39 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:12:31 1137
40 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:13:11 1134
41 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:13:35 1132
42 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:14:09 1130
43 Kaji Limbu EBOR M 1985 01:14:19 1129
44 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:14:43 1128
45 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:14:56 1127
46 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:15:10 1126
47 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:15:54 1123
48 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:16:04 1122
49 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:16:18 1121
50 Sandesh Gurung RSOC M 1986 01:18:30
51 Gaurav Gurung RSOC M 01:19:03
52 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:21:46 1099
53 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 01:22:26 1096
54 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:23:11 1093
55 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:24:52 1086
56 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 01:26:11 1080
57 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:26:43 1078
58 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:28:16 1072
59 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:28:21 1072
60 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:29:33 1067
61 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 01:30:11 1064
62 Kiran Rai RSOC M 01:30:20
63 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:32:07 1056
64 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:40:22 1022
65 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:46:10 998
66 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:48:49 987
67 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:50:53 979
68 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:55:02 961
69 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 02:02:29 931
70 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 02:46:01 751
- Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:00:17
- Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:57:02
- Rewadhan Rai RSOC M 02:20:41
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73