Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships, 19/09/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/21%20Caddihoe/2021%20Caddihoe%20results/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) (length: 8.075km, climb: 225m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,158.27 + (76.48 x (4,847.21 - T)) / 929.50
Other courses: UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W18,W20,W35,W40) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W8) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:56:09 1280
2 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:56:58 1276
3 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:58:02 1271
4 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:06:12 1230
5 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 01:06:38 1228
6 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 01:06:55 1227
7 Giri Gurung BADO M 1992 01:07:53 1222
8 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:09:10 1216
9 Clare Leveridge SOC F 1990 01:11:17 1205
10 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:13:37 1194
11 Richard Sansbury QO M 1969 01:17:52 1173
12 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:18:32 1169
13 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 01:18:39 1169
14 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:19:46 1163
15 Jim Hayward BOK M 1963 01:20:15 1161
16 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:20:40 1159
17 Marcus White SOC M 1967 01:23:19 1146
18 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:23:30 1145
19 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:24:16 1141
20 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 01:25:51 1133
21 Andrew Gordon RSOC M 1981 01:27:02
22 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 01:27:17 1126
23 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:28:36 1120
24 Douglas Greenwood SOC M 1973 01:28:58 1118
25 Mark Light SOC M 1968 01:30:03 1113
26 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:31:48 1104
27 Nabin Gurung RSOC M 01:32:15
28 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 01:33:41 1095
29 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:38:53 1069
30 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:45:43 1035
31 Ross Maclagan SN M 1974 01:53:27 997
32 Birbahadur Rai RSOC M 1984 02:01:14 959
33 Milan Rai RSOC M 02:04:56
34 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 02:12:19 904
- Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 01:59:51
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35