Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships, 19/09/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/21%20Caddihoe/2021%20Caddihoe%20results/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) (length: 4.1km, climb: 130m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
857.22 + (134.27 x (4,194.23 - T)) / 1,121.33
Other courses: UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W18,W20,W35,W40) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W8) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:42:22 1055
2 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:44:12 1042
3 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:44:22 1041
4 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:45:42 1031
5 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:48:59 1008
6 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:49:36 1003
7 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 00:49:43 1002
8 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:51:25 990
9 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:53:39 974
10 Andy MacGregor BAOC M 1940 00:54:33 968
11 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:55:52 958
12 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:56:05 957
13 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:56:31 953
14 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:57:05 949
15 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:58:11 941
16 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:58:30 939
17 Rodney White WIM M 1972 00:59:16 934
18 Trevor Bridle WIM M 1943 01:01:40 916
19 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:02:15 912
20 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 01:02:17 912
21 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:02:44 909
22 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:02:55 907
23 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 01:03:09 906
24 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:03:10 906
25 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:04:23 897
26 Steve Taverner WIGHTO M 1956 01:04:38 895
27 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:06:05 885
28 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 01:06:37 881
29 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:07:38 874
30 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:08:13 869
31 Jane King SO F 1956 01:08:14 869
32 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:08:39 866
33 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 01:08:45 866
34 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:08:57 864
35 Nigel Morris IND M 1961 01:09:20
36 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 01:09:55 857
37 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:10:19 854
38 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:11:41 844
39 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:13:26 832
40 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:14:50 822
41 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:16:40 809
42 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:17:04 806
43 John Morris SO M 1945 01:18:07 798
44 Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 01:19:54 785
45 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 01:20:05 784
46 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:21:05 777
47 Chris Wilson WIM M 1961 01:21:20 775
48 Helen Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:22:33 766
49 Elizabeth Ambler BOK F 2003 01:22:53 764
50 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:23:19 761
51 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:27:40 730
52 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:30:37 708
53 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:30:41 708
54 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:31:21 703
55 Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 01:31:46 700
56 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:31:57 699
57 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:36:32 666
58 Barry Sowerbutts SOC M 1954 01:40:06 640
59 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 01:42:53 620
60 Madeleine Bridle WSX F 1952 01:47:59 584
61 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:48:36 579
62 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 02:06:19 452
63 Michael White MV M 1937 02:16:28 379
- David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:45:25
- Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:54:59
- Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:59:09
- Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:13:27
- J K Astin WSX F 1953 01:16:39
- John Warren WIM M 1937 01:45:59
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69