Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships, 19/09/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/21%20Caddihoe/2021%20Caddihoe%20results/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85) (length: 3.4km, climb: 105m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
764.68 + (118.04 x (4,352.09 - T)) / 1,193.24
Other courses: UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W18,W20,W35,W40) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 00:42:41 942
2 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:48:28 908
3 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:50:35 895
4 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:50:52 893
5 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:52:02 886
6 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:54:03 874
7 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:58:30 848
8 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:59:33 842
9 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:00:02 839
10 Jenny Thompson TVOC F 1938 01:01:32 830
11 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:01:43 829
12 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:01:48 828
13 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:01:56 828
14 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:04:45 811
15 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:06:17 802
16 Malcolm McNeill SOC M 1949 01:08:10 791
17 Sheila Gold WSX F 1954 01:08:24 789
18 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:10:58 774
19 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:13:37 758
20 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:15:10 749
21 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 01:16:20 742
22 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:17:16 737
23 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:17:19 736
24 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:18:40 728
25 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:24:29 694
26 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 01:25:28 688
27 Jacky Pett SOC F 1952 01:33:25 641
28 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:40:08 601
29 Christine Smith BADO F 1943 01:41:24 593
30 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:48:11 553
31 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:54:30 516
32 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 02:05:59 447
33 Lynn Wilson WIM F 1963 02:31:01 299
- Louise Light SOC F 1967 01:54:02
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34