Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH Saturday Series Verulamium, 10/04/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/verulamium-10th-april-2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.7km, climb: 100m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:23:54
2 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:26:39
3 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:28:48
4 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:29:44
5 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 00:29:44
6 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:30:27
7 Richard Lloyd M 1971 00:31:49
8 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:31:59
9 Robert Casserley HH M 1972 00:32:12
10 Oliver Prince SOS M 2006 00:32:47
11 Roger Gooding SOS M 1974 00:33:05
12 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:33:11
13 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:34:07
14 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:34:09
15 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:34:19
16 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:34:28
17 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:34:51
18 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:35:29
19 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:35:30
20 Sebastien Flesch HH M 1969 00:35:31
21 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 00:36:14
22 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:36:32
23 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:37:38
24 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 00:37:53
25 Jacob Sharpe HH M 1974 00:38:10
26 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:38:23
27 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 00:39:04
28 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:39:22
29 David Heale HH M 1967 00:39:35
30 Sascha Noar HH M 1970 00:39:45
31 Gary Flynn LOC M 1990 00:40:01
32 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:40:07
33 Charlotte Coles TVOC F 1983 00:40:59
34 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:41:11
35 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:41:57
36 Kate Hawks HH F 1973 00:42:16
37 Chris Rampton WAOC M 1965 00:42:57
38 Dickson CY Tam HH M 1976 00:43:21
39 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 00:43:34
40 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:43:44
41 James Blake HH M 1974 00:43:58
42 Gergely Farago HH M 1974 00:44:31
43 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:44:35
44 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:45:19
45 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:45:45
46 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 00:47:16
47 Rachel Banham TVOC F 1992 00:48:25
48 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:49:18
49 Richard Powell WAOC M 1976 00:49:26
50 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 00:50:17
51 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:50:26
52 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 00:53:46
53 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 00:53:53
54 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 00:54:02
55 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:55:17
56 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 00:58:49
57 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:04:51
58 Janusz Holender TVOC M 1959 01:07:30
59 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:12:17
60 Jason Murphy SMOC M 1972 01:30:35
- Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:29:48
- Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:32:28
- Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 00:34:24
- Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:37:06
- Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:41:34
- Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:45:46
- Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 00:51:29
- Katrina Shilladay IND F 00:55:04
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68