Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH Saturday Series Verulamium, 10/04/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/verulamium-10th-april-2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (length: 3.7km, climb: 65m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Short Blue | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hebe Darwin WAOC F 2007 00:24:40
2 Andrea Hampanijad HH F 1975 00:26:26
3 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:26:54
4 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:26:57
5 Alex Veal HH M 1981 00:27:09
6 Taylor Gooding SOS F 2007 00:28:02
7 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:28:07
8 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:28:40
9 Emma Cochrane HH F 1984 00:29:01
10 Jennie Soulsby HH F 1976 00:29:06
11 Rachel Sequeira HH F 1987 00:29:19
12 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:29:51
13 Colin Webster HH M 1950 00:29:53
14 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:30:15
15 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:30:49
16 Robin Blake HH M 2006 00:30:52
17 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:30:52
18 Alice Soulsby HH F 2008 00:31:04
19 Oliver Bardsley HH M 2006 00:31:34
20 Emese Svab HH F 1974 00:31:56
21 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:32:01
22 Becky Shelford LOC F 1994 00:32:26
23 Rosie Merry DFOK F 1963 00:32:32
24 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:32:38
25 Emma Crump HH F 1963 00:33:11
26 Katie Chorlton HH F 1976 00:33:32
27 Liam Fegarty WAOC M 2003 00:33:34
28 Nicola Trotman HH F 1966 00:34:05
29 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 00:34:15
30 Abigail Prince SOS F 2008 00:34:16
31 Isabel Hawks HH F 2009 00:35:01
32 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 00:35:17
33 Sarah Hammond Ward HH F 1976 00:35:22
34 Margaret Blake HH F 1976 00:35:26
35 Lina Heuer HH F 2003 00:35:36
36 Drew Vanbeck SMOC M 1963 00:36:12
37 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:38:48
38 David Bliss PFO M 1956 00:39:37
39 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 00:40:01
40 Benjamin Casserley HH M 2004 00:40:10
41 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:40:36
42 Jemima Borrill WAOC F 2005 00:40:37
43 Catherine Curtis WAOC F 1963 00:41:03
44 Colin Merry DFOK M 1953 00:41:14
45 Douglas Mcnab M 1976 00:41:32
46 Joseph Mcnab HH M 2011 00:41:33
47 Sarah Blundell DFOK F 1962 00:42:31
48 Karen Marwick HH F 1961 00:44:10
49 William Naunton HH M 2006 00:44:53
50 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 00:45:54
51 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 00:47:09
52 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:48:30
53 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 00:53:21
54 Hugh Wiltshire HH M 1947 00:53:34
55 Laurence Hygate SMOC M 1972 00:56:46
56 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 00:59:14
- Vadim Pesenti DFOK M 2008 00:17:59
- Anne Stockley HH F 1976 00:20:04
- Joseph Mcnab M 2011 00:20:34
- Stephan Haefele HH M 1965 00:28:11
- Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:28:17
- Laurence Hygate SMOC M 1972 00:30:08
- Hanga Farago HH F 2006 00:32:04
- Anne Stockley HH F 1976 00:43:44
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64