Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

South East League Event 4, 16/01/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4km, climb: 90m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
927.38 + (91.47 x (3,414.09 - T)) / 618.02
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Grace French WIM F 2007 00:37:18
2 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:37:47 1097
3 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:39:28 1082
4 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:39:59 1078
5 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:40:33 1073
6 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:42:34 1055
7 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:43:42 1045
8 Edward Pond DFOK M 1998 00:44:15 1040
9 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:44:23 1039
10 Hebe Darwin WAOC F 2007 00:45:17
11 Christine Smith SLOW F 1984 00:45:55 1025
12 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:46:22 1021
13 Zuzana Youster F 1987 00:46:37
14 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:47:26 1011
15 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:47:30 1011
16 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:48:55 998
17 Stuart Bates DFOK M 1992 00:49:10 996
18 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:49:27 994
19 Hannah Cooper BOF F 1978 00:49:31 993
20 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:49:57 989
21 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:50:19 986
22 Madeleine Pitcher DFOK F 2006 00:50:39 983
23 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:50:43 982
24 Rob Burridge SO M 1964 00:52:08 970
25 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:52:17 968
26 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 00:52:41 965
27 Dan Youster M 2001 00:52:50
28 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 00:52:54 963
29 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:53:30 958
30 Jane King SO F 1956 00:53:40 956
31 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 00:54:10 952
32 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:54:27 949
33 Ellie Upton F 2001 00:55:24 941
34 Clare Lines SO F 1965 00:55:44 938
35 David Funnell SO M 1964 00:55:48 937
36 Nicola Trotman HH F 1966 00:55:49 937
37 Allison Page DFOK F 1970 00:55:55 936
38 Susan Bright BOF F 1965 00:56:49 928
39 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:56:54 927
40 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 00:56:54 927
41 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:56:56 927
42 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 00:57:10 925
43 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:57:33 922
44 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:57:41 920
45 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:57:45 920
46 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:58:43 911
47 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:58:59 909
48 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:01:34 886
49 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:02:31 878
50 Rosie Merry DFOK F 1963 01:03:09 872
51 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:03:51 866
52 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:04:15 862
53 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:04:29 860
54 Chris Pond DFOK M 1960 01:04:36 859
55 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:05:38 850
56 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:06:09 845
57 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:06:49 839
58 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:08:23 825
59 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:08:30 824
60 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:10:00 811
61 Andrew Phillips SO M 1958 01:10:05 810
62 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:12:12 792
63 Michael Chun Chi Tsang WSX M 1993 01:12:21 790
64 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 01:12:25 790
65 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:12:32 789
66 Cecilia Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2006 01:12:49 786
67 Colin Merry DFOK M 1953 01:14:13 774
68 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:17:36 744
69 Johanna Warner-Swann SO F 1970 01:18:31 735
70 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:20:24 719
71 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:22:45 698
72 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:25:47 671
73 Ken Lawton SO M 1942 01:29:32 638
74 Phil Bradshaw DFOK M 1964 01:35:05 588
75 Michael White MV M 1937 02:12:43 254
- Mike Bolton MV M 1950 00:45:53
- Oliver Hague BOF M 1999 01:30:22
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77