Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

South East League Event, 27/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/ace-of-herts-ashridge-27th-february-2022/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.6km, climb: 60m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
952.69 + (126.17 x (4,094.62 - T)) / 886.47
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:47:39 1129
2 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:48:26 1122
3 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:50:35 1104
4 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 00:51:42 1094
5 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:52:09 1090
6 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:54:33 1070
7 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:55:14 1064
8 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:55:52 1058
9 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:56:16 1055
10 Andrew CUMMINGS HH M 1952 00:57:06 1048
11 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:57:33 1044
12 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:57:55 1041
13 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:59:24 1028
14 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:00:00 1023
15 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:00:46 1017
16 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:01:06 1014
17 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:01:13 1013
18 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:01:34 1010
19 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:01:52 1007
20 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:02:55 998
21 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:04:32 984
22 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:05:08 979
23 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:06:44 966
24 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:09:17 944
25 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:09:40 941
26 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 01:09:45 940
27 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:09:45 940
28 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:10:34 933
29 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:11:39 924
30 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:12:18 918
31 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:12:26 917
32 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:12:38 915
33 Rebecca Lovegrove SN F 2006 01:13:44 906
34 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:13:48 905
35 Nicola Trotman HH F 1966 01:14:51 896
36 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:15:00 895
37 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:16:25 883
38 Peter Narramore TVOC M 1957 01:16:27 883
39 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:17:08 877
40 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:18:30 865
41 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:18:50 862
42 Hanga Farago HH F 2006 01:19:59 852
43 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:21:36 839
44 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:21:42 838
45 Neville Young HH M 1957 01:33:59 733
46 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:37:30 703
47 Michael White MV M 1937 02:12:57 400
- Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:17:13
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48