Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DEE Northwich Urban Race , 10/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results/Results.htm#211010Northwich

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4
Point calculations
976.39 + (98.45 x (2,860.14 - T)) / 521.34
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:35:11 1118
2 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:35:59 1109
3 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:36:11 1107
4 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:36:29 1103
5 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:37:11 1095
6 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:37:40 1090
7 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:39:22 1070
8 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:40:37 1056
9 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:41:20 1048
10 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:41:24 1047
11 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:41:27 1047
12 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:41:47 1043
13 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:43:34 1023
14 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:43:43 1021
15 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:45:25 1002
16 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:45:36 1000
17 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:45:48 998
18 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:46:41 988
19 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:47:45 975
20 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:48:19 969
21 Barry Chambers DEE M 1951 00:49:00 961
22 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:49:08 960
23 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:49:33 955
24 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:49:34 955
25 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:49:55 951
26 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:50:20 946
27 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:50:44 942
28 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:52:35 921
29 James Smith DEE M 1947 00:52:38 920
30 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:52:38 920
31 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:53:58 905
32 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M 1953 00:54:01 904
33 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:54:08 903
34 Jenny Palmer DEE F 1971 00:56:23 878
35 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:58:00 859
36 Philip May OD M 1952 00:58:00 859
37 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:58:31 853
38 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:06:58 758
39 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:07:05 756
40 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:08:37 739
41 Penny Heap MDOC F 1961 01:22:18 584
42 Christopher Kemp DEE M 1954 01:44:45 330
43 Sue Fryer IND F 1961 01:45:39
- David Rose PFO M 1950 00:42:19
- Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 00:53:29
- Christina Roach DEE F 1958 00:54:03
- Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:59:14
- Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:10:44
- Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 01:15:35
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49