Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple Day 1, 03/06/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cornwallorienteering.org.uk/tamar_triple/results_22.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 4.2km, climb: 80m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
996.99 + (111.57 x (1,797.27 - T)) / 288.49
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:19:41 1235
2 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:21:48 1186
3 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:23:21 1150
4 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:23:26 1148
5 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 00:24:10 1131
6 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:24:32 1123
7 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:24:57 1113
8 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:25:25 1102
9 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:26:28 1078
10 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:26:57 1067
11 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:26:59 1066
12 Sheila Braine QO F 1966 00:27:01 1065
13 Robin Carter DEVON F 1960 00:27:11 1061
14 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:27:31 1054
15 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:28:05 1040
16 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:28:08 1039
17 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:28:09 1039
18 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:28:09 1039
19 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:28:31 1030
20 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:28:45 1025
21 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:28:52 1022
22 Steve Beech KERNO M 1951 00:29:02 1018
23 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 00:29:05 1017
24 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:29:38 1004
25 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:29:43 1003
26 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:30:32 984
27 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 00:30:52 976
28 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:30:57 974
29 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 00:31:01 972
30 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:31:18 966
31 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:31:41 957
32 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:31:56 951
33 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:32:04 948
34 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 00:32:48 931
35 Joanne Leigh HOC F 1967 00:32:59 927
36 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 00:33:08 923
37 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 00:33:38 912
38 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 00:33:59 903
39 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 00:34:31 891
40 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:36:22 848
41 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:36:32 844
42 John Turner TVOC M 1952 00:36:35 843
43 David Corp LOC M 1951 00:38:39 795
44 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:38:44 793
45 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 00:38:47 792
46 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 00:42:09 714
- Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:28:14
- Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:29:02
- Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:31:21
- Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:32:22
- Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:38:00
- Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:44:32
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52