Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 13/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.quantockorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

7-Veterans Short Green (length: 3.5km, climb: 150m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
923.34 + (97.87 x (3,666.92 - T)) / 882.64
Other courses: Light Green | Yellow | 10-Super Veterans Short Green | 1-Brown | 2-Short Brown | 3-Blue Women | 4-Blue Men | 5-Green Women | 6-Green Men | 8A-Junior Men (Green) | 8B-Junior Women (Short Green) | 9A-Orange Men/9B Orange Women

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:40:09 1063
2 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:41:10 1056
3 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:45:48 1025
4 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 00:46:37 1020
5 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:47:28 1014
6 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:47:34 1013
7 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:47:48 1012
8 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:49:54 998
9 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:50:06 997
10 Ian Tait SARUM M 1951 00:52:03 984
11 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:52:04 984
12 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:52:25 981
13 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 00:53:22 975
14 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:53:33 974
15 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:53:38 973
16 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 00:54:40 966
17 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:56:32 954
18 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 00:56:52 952
19 J W PARFITT BOK M 1943 00:56:52 952
20 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:58:54 938
21 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:58:54 938
22 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:59:12 936
23 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:59:20 935
24 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:59:54 931
25 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:01:54 918
26 Sue Toomer QO F 1955 01:04:12 903
27 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 01:06:35 887
28 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:06:55 885
29 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:09:10 870
30 J K Astin WSX F 1953 01:11:56 851
31 Amanda Turner BOK F 1960 01:20:45 793
32 Sarah Houlder WSX F 1959 01:21:43 786
33 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:24:01 771
34 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:24:06 770
35 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:25:51 759
36 ELIZABETH LOCKTON WSX F 1959 01:35:16 696
37 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:37:08 684
- Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 00:58:16
- Diana Nicoll BOK F 1960 01:01:19
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39