Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 13/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at halo-orienteering.uk/results/?cx=sr&id=1313

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 + 8A (length: 3.6km, climb: 215m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,088.45 + (116.42 x (2,986.15 - T)) / 677.97
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8B | 9A + 9B | 10 | Light Green | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:25:15 1341
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:29:55 1293
3 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:31:05 1281
4 Olmo Combley SYO M 2005 00:32:24 1267
5 Luke Fry CLARO M 2004 00:35:09 1239
6 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:36:13 1228
7 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:38:16 1207
8 William Garnett SYO M 2004 00:40:51 1180
9 Andrew Kelly CLARO M 1958 00:41:45 1171
10 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:41:49
11 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:42:01 1168
12 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 00:42:20 1165
13 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:42:27 1164
14 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 00:43:10 1156
15 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:43:35 1152
16 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 00:43:59 1148
17 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:44:17 1145
18 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:44:22 1144
19 Liam Green CLOK M 2005 00:44:46 1140
20 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:45:14 1135
21 Dennis Hooton EBOR M 1961 00:45:26 1133
22 Jonty Cope NATO M 2005 00:46:00 1127
23 Tom Threlfall AIRE M 2005 00:47:30 1112
24 David Riches CLOK M 1962 00:48:32 1101
25 Rob Last SYO M 1961 00:49:26 1092
26 Adam Thetford SELOC M 2006 00:49:31 1091
27 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:49:40 1090
28 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:49:51 1088
29 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 00:51:16 1073
30 Benedict Sanderson NATO M 2006 00:51:19 1073
31 David Murphy CLOK M 1962 00:51:36 1070
32 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:51:47 1068
33 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:52:51 1057
34 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 00:53:25 1051
35 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 00:54:39 1038
36 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:55:22 1031
37 George Martin CLOK M 2005 00:56:30 1019
38 John Doyle SYO M 2007 00:56:59
39 Christopher Petre CLOK M 1962 00:58:58 994
40 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 00:59:04 993
41 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:59:16 991
42 Eric Burton SELOC M 1959 00:59:28 989
43 Michael Broadhurst NATO M 1957 00:59:40 986
44 Edwin van Lopik AIRE M 2007 01:00:35
45 William Martland EPOC M 2004 01:00:37 977
46 Donald Purves EBOR M 1959 01:00:56 973
47 Dean Thetford SELOC M 1960 01:01:34 967
48 James Woodham AIRE M 2007 01:01:56
49 David Siddle HALO M 1955 01:04:06 941
50 Boris Spence NN M 1954 01:06:36 915
51 John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 01:07:41 904
52 Adrian Waddell NATO M 1959 01:07:52 902
53 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:09:50 882
54 Alan Pounder CLARO M 1954 01:10:55 871
55 Alex Gymer HALO M 1953 01:12:35 853
56 Stephen Warner EPOC M 1955 01:16:01 818
57 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:42:02 550
58 Oliver Simmons HALO M 2005 01:54:42 419
59 Osmond Gardner CLOK M 1955 01:54:54 417
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59