Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Orienteering League 3, 15/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at esoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.725km, climb: 180m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,153.16 + (79.12 x (3,382.97 - T)) / 626.85
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Bishenden MOR M 2006 00:41:11 1268
2 Sam Hunt FVO M 2006 00:42:19 1260
3 Laurence Ward INT M 2007 00:43:23
4 Rachel Brown EUOC F 2003 00:43:28 1251
5 Isobel Howard MOR F 2005 00:43:32 1250
6 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:45:39 1234
7 Ranolph Whitehead MAROC M 2007 00:46:49
8 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:47:23 1221
9 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:47:33 1220
10 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:48:20 1214
11 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:48:33 1212
12 Rory Black INVOC M 2007 00:48:49
13 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 00:50:00 1201
14 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:50:37 1197
15 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:51:23 1191
16 Yann Newey MAROC M 2007 00:51:55
17 Alison Campbell STAG F 1991 00:52:59 1179
18 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:53:26 1175
19 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:54:13 1170
20 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 00:54:14 1169
21 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:54:15 1169
22 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 00:54:29 1168
23 Chris Kelly FVO M 1974 00:55:07 1163
24 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:55:41 1158
25 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:57:09 1147
26 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:58:13 1139
27 daniel Whitehead MAROC M 1972 00:58:59 1133
28 Simon Hunt FVO M 1965 00:59:02 1133
29 Jamie Connor FVO M 2007 01:00:24
30 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:01:09 1117
31 Iryna Bogachova AYROC F 1977 01:01:59 1111
32 Catriona Chapman MAROC F 2005 01:02:07 1110
33 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:04:18 1093
34 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 01:06:30 1077
35 James Jarvis TAY M 1970 01:08:02 1065
36 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:08:50 1059
37 Julian Blow TAY M 1961 01:09:36 1053
38 Jane Emslie FVO F 1980 01:12:21 1032
39 John Robertson STAG M 1964 01:14:14 1018
40 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 01:30:02 898
- Ilze Puzule BURKANC F 1977 00:37:24
- Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 01:06:44
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42