Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians, 29/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at elo.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (length: 4.7km, 17 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:30:19
2 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:41:05
3 Colin Williams RR M 1976 00:42:34
4 William Ivory INT M 1972 00:43:22
5 Evgueni Chepelin ELO M 1961 00:45:34
6 Ross Lyall ELO M 1992 00:45:44
7 Derek Bearhop ELO M 1961 00:46:41
8 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 00:47:33
9 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 00:47:50
10 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 00:50:35
11 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 00:51:26
12 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 00:52:17
13 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 00:52:37
14 Peter Brownsort ELO M 1960 00:52:58
15 David Nisbet ESOC M 1956 00:56:27
16 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 00:57:03
17 Laurence Ward INT M 2007 00:57:23
18 Emily Atkinson ELO F 2008 00:57:26
19 Katherine Ivory INT F 1973 00:58:43
20 Jon Rathjen ELO M 1971 00:59:07
21 Dave Wright ELO M 1976 00:59:25
22 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 01:00:01
23 Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 01:01:57
24 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 01:02:37
25 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:03:20
26 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:06:36
27 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:07:05
28 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:07:16
29 Sandra Rathjen ELO F 1971 01:09:21
30 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:10:07
31 Nick Hepworth ESOC M 1976 01:11:48
32 Duncan Leishman ELO M 1970 01:12:32
33 John Ogilvie ELO M 1966 01:12:44
34 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 01:13:30
35 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 01:14:36
36 Grace Mackenzie ELO F 1986 01:16:08
37 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:16:22
38 Calum Robertson ESOC M 2009 01:17:10
39 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 01:18:22
40 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:18:26
41 Stephanie Valentin ELO F 1981 01:18:59
42 Joel Atkinson ELO M 2006 01:21:11
43 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:21:46
44 Kenneth HORNE RR M 1963 01:24:26
45 Jeff Hodgson ELO M 1961 01:26:05
46 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:32:53
47 Sam Kitchin INT M 2006 01:41:53
48 Calum Rathjen + Innes Wright ELO M 2006 01:45:16
- Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:33:17
- Megan Wright ELO F 1976 00:56:27
- Benji Edmondson ELO M 2005 00:56:31
- Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:02:57
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52