Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ESOA Champs , 11/12/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.elo.org.uk/2021-vogrie-sosol/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.7km, climb: 170m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,169.56 + (75.38 x (3,386.41 - T)) / 497.47
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Williams RR M 1976 00:44:17
2 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:46:01 1264
3 William Ivory INT M 1972 00:46:17 1262
4 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:47:17 1253
5 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:47:42 1249
6 Rachel Brown EUOC F 2003 00:48:03 1246
7 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:49:30 1233
8 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 00:51:39 1213
9 Tim Darlow RR M 1975 00:52:00 1210
10 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:52:28 1206
11 Mark Wood FVO M 1968 00:52:41 1204
12 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:52:48 1203
13 Jari Pekkarinen KFO M 1966 00:53:07 1200
14 Alison O'Neil ESOC F 1985 00:53:15 1199
15 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 00:53:32 1196
16 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:53:55
17 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:55:11 1181
18 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:55:21 1179
19 Matt Bower ELO M 1971 00:56:24
20 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:56:46 1167
21 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 00:56:50 1166
22 Sebastien McClay + Joe Batchelor IND M 00:57:08
23 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 00:57:20 1161
24 Sabine Oechsner ESOC F 00:57:25
25 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:57:35 1159
26 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1976 00:58:10
27 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 00:59:47 1139
28 Peter Brownsort ELO M 1960 00:59:55 1138
29 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 01:00:18 1134
30 Joel Atkinson ELO M 2006 01:00:46
31 Thomas Ross INT M 2005 01:01:03 1128
32 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:01:34 1123
33 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:01:49 1121
34 Davide Foffa ESOC M 1987 01:02:37 1113
35 Colin Slater ESOC M 1976 01:03:05
36 Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 01:04:10 1099
37 Kate Darlow RR F 1978 01:05:34 1087
38 Martyn Pegg ELO M 1973 01:09:38 1050
39 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 01:11:31 1032
40 Keith Dawson INT M 1961 01:13:39
41 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 01:26:45 894
42 Stephanie Valentin ELO F 1981 01:34:02
43 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:34:27 824
- Lizzie Stansfield EUOC F 2002 01:01:56
- Euan Mackenzie ESOC M 1961 01:20:06
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45