Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 16/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/832-regional-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 7.8km, climb: 250m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,246.43 + (71.80 x (5,022.03 - T)) / 763.61
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Philip Vokes OD M 1996 00:55:38 1405
2 Joe Thomas SYO M 1998 01:00:26 1378
3 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:02:54 1364
4 Michael Kenyon IND M 01:05:18
5 Andrew Douglas IND M 01:06:42
6 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 01:12:05 1312
7 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 01:12:23 1310
8 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 01:12:48 1308
9 Laura Robertson SYO F 1993 01:13:55 1302
10 Olmo Combley SYO M 2005 01:14:23 1299
11 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 01:15:29 1293
12 Marcus Scotney DVO M 1974 01:15:51 1291
13 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:16:31 1287
14 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:16:35 1287
15 Jon Street IND M 01:17:01
16 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:19:09 1272
17 Jon Pemberton IND M 01:19:41
18 Matthew Burden SYO M 1983 01:20:14 1266
19 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:20:14 1266
20 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 01:20:15 1266
21 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 01:20:54 1262
22 Richard Hunt SYO M 1973 01:21:03 1261
23 Peter Scott LOC M 2005 01:21:13 1260
24 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:21:59 1256
25 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 01:23:27 1248
26 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 01:23:30 1248
27 Connor Smith EPOC M 1999 01:23:35 1247
28 David Pettit DVO M 1984 01:24:37 1241
29 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:25:30 1236
30 David Dunn POTOC M 1978 01:25:39 1235
31 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 01:26:03 1233
32 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:26:29 1231
33 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 01:28:43 1218
34 Kristian Groom SYO M 1977 01:30:02 1211
35 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:32:29 1197
36 Sue Richmond BOF F 1977 01:32:36 1196
37 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:33:02 1194
38 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 01:33:17 1192
39 Mark Buskwood IND M 01:36:29
40 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 01:37:14 1170
41 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:43:22 1135
42 Tom Woodham AIRE M 1974 01:51:16 1091
43 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:54:43 1071
44 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:54:46 1071
45 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 02:05:09 1013
- Jordan Larne DEE M 1985 00:21:22
- Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:19:30
- John Mather LOG M 1970 01:35:13
- Victoria Bailey CLARO F 1991 01:31:58
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49