Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 16/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/832-regional-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.4km, climb: 50m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
838.84 + (102.53 x (3,815.27 - T)) / 768.02
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:37:25 1048
2 Philippa Hill IND F 00:45:30
3 Libby Barber LEI F 2004 00:46:54 973
4 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:47:01 972
5 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:47:26 968
6 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:49:16 954
7 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:49:23 953
8 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:49:41 950
9 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:49:53 949
10 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 00:50:13 946
11 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:50:48 941
12 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:51:01 940
13 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:52:20 929
14 Jo McKendrick SYO F 1964 00:53:00 924
15 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:54:46 910
16 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:54:46 910
17 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:54:53 909
18 Cinnamon Hodgson SYO F 1970 00:57:09 890
19 Felicity Manning LEI F 1953 00:58:32 879
20 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:01:41 854
21 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:01:49 853
22 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:04:07 835
23 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:04:38 830
24 Geoffrey Millan MDOC M 1944 01:04:40 830
25 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:05:21 825
26 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:05:54 820
27 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:06:26 816
28 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:06:40 814
29 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:10:03 787
30 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:10:42 782
31 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:11:55 772
32 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:15:10 746
33 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:15:48 741
34 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:19:16 713
35 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:21:28 696
36 Robert Page EPOC M 1949 01:23:24 680
37 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:23:29 679
38 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:24:23 672
39 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:26:03 659
40 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:29:55 628
41 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:38:29 559
42 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:41:10 538
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42