Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague, 20/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/burleyandilkleymoors-2022-02-20

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) (length: 7.5km, climb: 180m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,206.53 + (69.06 x (4,756.31 - T)) / 825.49
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W85) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:55:48 1324
2 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:01:38 1295
3 Nicholas Cooper SN M 1975 01:04:17 1282
4 Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 01:04:53 1279
5 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:04:56 1279
6 Fiona Bunn EUOC F 1999 01:06:43 1270
7 Kristian Groom SYO M 1977 01:07:14 1267
8 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 01:07:30 1266
9 Adrian Hall AIRE M 1973 01:08:39 1260
10 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:09:22 1256
11 Mairi Eades EUOC F 2001 01:09:55 1253
12 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 01:10:07 1252
13 Eleanor Bales EUOC F 2000 01:10:39 1250
14 Sam New NWO M 1997 01:11:07 1247
15 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:14:32 1230
16 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:14:33 1230
17 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 01:14:53 1229
18 Victoria Bailey CLARO F 1991 01:15:33 1225
19 Tom Threlfall AIRE M 2005 01:15:45 1224
20 Joseph Murphy SROC M 1965 01:15:57 1223
21 Fay Walsh AIRE F 1997 01:16:47 1219
22 David Bowman AIRE M 1973 01:18:00 1213
23 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 01:20:15 1202
24 Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 01:21:57 1193
25 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:22:14 1192
26 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 01:23:13 1187
27 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:27:01 1168
28 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 01:27:39 1164
29 Robert Elston UBOC M 2000 01:30:24 1151
30 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:30:41 1149
31 Doug Wilson NGOC M 1968 01:30:50 1149
32 Julia Preston SROC F 1982 01:33:49 1134
33 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:34:03 1132
34 Allan Hodkinson PFO M 1976 01:38:47 1109
35 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:40:40 1099
36 Mark Villiers AIRE M 1977 01:47:52 1063
37 Richard Powell WAOC M 1976 01:52:09 1042
38 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:54:15 1031
39 Emma Taylor PFO F 1988 01:56:10 1021
- Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:33:08
- Samuel Fielding EUOC M 1998 00:38:48
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41