Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague, 20/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/burleyandilkleymoors-2022-02-20

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) (length: 5.975km, climb: 170m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,147.37 + (80.42 x (4,665.52 - T)) / 967.63
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W85) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:48:20 1294
2 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 00:49:20
3 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:53:10 1270
4 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:54:48 1262
5 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:54:48 1262
6 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:57:51 1247
7 Laurence Ward INT M 2007 00:57:59
8 Rebecca Rooke LOC F 1987 00:59:19 1239
9 John Embrey SROC M 1958 01:02:32 1223
10 jo Buckley AIRE F 1976 01:05:59 1206
11 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:06:24 1204
12 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:08:29 1194
13 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:12:13 1175
14 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:12:59 1171
15 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:15:57 1156
16 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:16:17 1155
17 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:19:04 1141
18 Mark Selby AIRE M 1961 01:20:11 1135
19 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:22:41 1123
20 Helen Meredith EBOR F 1979 01:24:51 1112
21 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:25:15 1110
22 John Wootton LOC M 1961 01:25:59 1106
23 Andy Hind WCH M 1968 01:26:48 1102
24 Tom Woodham AIRE M 1974 01:31:33 1079
25 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:32:58 1072
26 Lulu Williams SLOW F 1969 01:35:11 1060
27 Aly Brook EPOC F 1985 01:36:33 1054
28 Rachel Platt LOC F 1984 01:36:53 1052
29 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:38:35 1044
30 Mike Snell ERYRI M 1956 01:41:24 1029
31 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:47:58 997
32 Kay Hawke PFO F 1983 01:54:11 966
- Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:05:49
- Jeremy Wilkinson AIRE M 1968 01:41:43
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34