Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague, 20/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/burleyandilkleymoors-2022-02-20

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) (length: 5km, climb: 105m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,083.58 + (79.27 x (4,441.14 - T)) / 876.27
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W85) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Emily Gibbins AIRE F 2005 00:46:34 1233
2 Rachel Brown EUOC F 2003 00:48:03 1225
3 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:52:36 1200
4 Lizzie Stansfield EUOC F 2002 00:54:42 1188
5 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:55:37 1183
6 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:55:49 1182
7 John Marsham IND M 1977 00:56:32
8 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:57:06 1175
9 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:58:20 1169
10 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:06:19 1125
11 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:06:32 1124
12 Angela Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:07:47 1117
13 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:08:08 1116
14 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:09:03 1111
15 Graham Stuart AIRE M 1953 01:09:15 1109
16 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:10:04 1105
17 david downes WCOC M 1954 01:10:05 1105
18 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:10:40 1102
19 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 01:10:41 1102
20 Sigrid Passano Hellan EUOC F 1995 01:12:40 1091
21 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:14:08 1083
22 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:18:52 1057
23 Susan Ford NN F 1990 01:18:55 1057
24 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 01:19:55 1052
25 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:20:29 1048
26 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 01:20:51 1046
27 Dawn Figg PFO F 1969 01:21:28 1043
28 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 01:22:04 1040
29 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:22:27 1038
30 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:23:21 1033
31 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:25:45 1020
32 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 01:26:08 1018
33 Vesela Chokoeva SLOW F 1973 01:27:48 1009
34 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:32:40 982
35 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:35:59 964
36 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:36:52 960
37 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 01:42:53 927
38 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:43:00 926
39 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 02:43:09 600
- Elena Kippin TVOC F 2002 00:51:08
- Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:28:11
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41