Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague, 20/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/burleyandilkleymoors-2022-02-20

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,W65,W70) (length: 3.175km, climb: 95m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
911.42 + (131.14 x (2,971.06 - T)) / 897.38
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W85) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:28:13 1098
2 Mary Fleming SYO F 1993 00:28:45 1094
3 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:30:30 1078
4 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:31:53 1066
5 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:34:07 1046
6 Janice Nisbet F 1957 00:35:54
7 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:36:13 1028
8 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:36:36 1025
9 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:38:08 1011
10 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:39:13 1002
11 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:39:58 995
12 jill smith EBOR F 1954 00:40:47 988
13 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:41:52 979
14 Gillian Markham EPOC F 1956 00:42:17 975
15 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:44:50 952
16 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 00:45:39 945
17 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:46:56 934
18 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:46:58 934
19 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 00:50:08 906
20 Hilary Bloor SYO F 1954 00:51:01 898
21 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 00:51:25 895
22 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:56:03 854
23 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:56:07 854
24 Rebecca Hind WCH F 2005 00:56:10 853
25 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:57:01 846
26 Efthymios Kritikos UBOC M 2002 00:58:21 834
27 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 00:59:08 827
28 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:00:40 814
29 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:01:44 804
30 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:01:47 804
31 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:04:02 784
32 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:05:42 770
33 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:13:32 701
34 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:25:14 598
35 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:25:32 596
36 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:49:12 388
- Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:29:18
- Joe Trigg CLOK M 1951 00:30:20
- Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 00:39:17
- Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:54:21
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40