Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League - York City Race, 29/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 5.1km, climb: 15m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
968.06 + (133.75 x (3,251.89 - T)) / 625.65
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:38:03 1175
2 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:40:22 1145
3 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:41:31 1131
4 John Mather LOG M 1970 00:42:08 1123
5 Maurice Calvert AIRE M 1957 00:42:17 1121
6 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:45:15 1083
7 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:45:45 1076
8 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:46:29 1067
9 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:46:45 1064
10 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:46:45 1064
11 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:47:16 1057
12 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 00:47:16 1057
13 John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 00:48:05 1046
14 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:48:11 1045
15 Donald Purves EBOR M 1959 00:49:15 1032
16 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:49:34 1027
17 Kate Ravilious EBOR F 1974 00:50:41 1013
18 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:50:59 1009
19 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:51:26 1004
20 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:52:39 988
21 Sasha MacKenzie EBOR F 1995 00:53:19 979
22 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:54:49 960
23 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:55:13 955
24 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 00:56:28 939
25 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:57:25 927
26 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 00:57:37 924
27 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:58:14 916
28 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 00:58:33 912
29 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:00:59 881
30 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:02:45 858
31 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 01:03:09 853
32 Pam Brown HALO F 1959 01:04:12 840
33 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:04:22 838
34 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:04:33 835
35 June Graham CLARO F 1961 01:04:37 834
36 David Bliss PFO M 1956 01:06:09 815
37 Hazel Grant DRONGO F 1966 01:06:46 807
38 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:11:02 752
39 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:12:31 733
40 Katie Gray CLARO F 1965 01:19:34 643
41 Joe Trigg CLOK M 1951 01:22:30 605
- Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:59:04
- Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:35:26
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43