Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA & UK Urban Leagues - HALO at 40 (day 2) - Beverley Town, 26/06/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at halo-orienteering.uk/Results/?cx=tb&id=1332&ht=2

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

D WSV MUV (length: 4.9km, 24 controls)
Point calculations
968.52 + (112.46 x (3,450.68 - T)) / 665.51
Other courses: A MO | B WO MV | C WV MSV | E WUV MHV | F WHV | G WJ MJ


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:41:57 1126
2 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:42:02 1125
3 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:42:04 1125
4 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:43:08 1114
5 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:43:22 1112
6 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 00:43:39 1109
7 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:44:12 1103
8 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:46:06 1084
9 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:47:33 1070
10 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:47:46 1067
11 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:48:36 1059
12 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:50:01 1045
13 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:50:14 1042
14 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:50:49 1036
15 Natalie Martin CLOK F 2003 00:51:18 1031
16 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:51:22 1031
17 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:53:03 1014
18 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:53:11 1012
19 John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 00:53:55 1005
20 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:54:00 1004
21 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:54:03 1004
22 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:55:31 989
23 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 00:55:33 988
24 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:55:40 987
25 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:55:57 984
26 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:56:08 982
27 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:56:54 975
28 George Martin CLOK M 2005 00:57:13 972
29 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:58:00 964
30 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 00:58:13 961
31 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:58:54 954
32 Elaine Baker DEE F 1967 01:00:15 941
33 Pam Brown HALO F 1959 01:02:01 923
34 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:03:16 910
35 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:03:43 906
36 Jonathan Booker EBOR M 1975 01:04:08 901
37 Alex Gymer HALO M 1953 01:05:23 889
38 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:06:24 878
39 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:06:54 873
40 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:07:31 867
41 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:10:09 840
42 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:11:31 827
43 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 01:11:41 825
44 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 01:17:25 767
45 Brian Davies BL M 1950 01:21:17 727
46 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:25:26 685
47 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:25:34 684
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47