Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

South West Orienteering League, 16/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.northwilts.org.uk/result/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.7km, climb: 135m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,092.86 + (81.19 x (3,954.38 - T)) / 786.27
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:34:13 1289
2 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:48:44 1199
3 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:48:55 1198
4 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 00:50:53 1186
5 Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2007 00:50:58
6 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 00:51:03 1185
7 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 00:52:02 1179
8 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:52:22 1177
9 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:52:33 1176
10 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:53:26 1170
11 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:54:29 1164
12 Finlay Anderson BOK M 2006 00:54:39 1163
13 Dave Kesby IND M 00:55:15
14 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 00:56:13 1153
15 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 00:56:57 1148
16 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 00:58:38 1138
17 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:58:50 1137
18 Aleksei Dnestrovskii TVOC M 1965 00:59:14 1134
19 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:00:13 1128
20 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:01:22 1121
21 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:01:33 1120
22 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:03:25 1108
23 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 01:03:41 1107
24 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 01:04:49 1100
25 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:05:52 1093
26 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:06:16 1091
27 Bo Oqvist BKO M 1971 01:06:31 1089
28 Paul Oldfield BAOC M 1956 01:06:41 1088
29 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:06:45 1088
30 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:07:18 1084
31 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:07:44 1082
32 Karen Baker DEVON F 1970 01:07:47 1081
33 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:07:53 1081
34 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:08:44 1075
35 Bernie Newitt SOC F 1965 01:08:50 1075
36 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 01:09:44 1069
37 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:10:03 1067
38 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:10:57 1062
39 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:11:07 1061
40 Dan Brice NWO M 1976 01:12:15 1054
41 Megan Ashton RNOC F 1985 01:13:49 1044
42 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:14:26 1040
43 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:16:20 1028
44 Tina Stratford WSX F 1971 01:16:47 1025
45 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:20:04 1005
46 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 01:20:50 1000
47 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:24:01 981
48 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:26:39 964
49 Scott Vardy TVOC M 1972 01:26:49 963
50 Andy Wareing BOK M 1979 01:27:49 957
51 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:32:29 928
52 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:37:16 899
53 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:40:45 877
54 Hugh Lewis IND M 02:15:18
55 Cheryl Forrester IND F 02:15:36
56 Martin SELBY NWO M 1951 02:27:33 587
- Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:56:36
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57