Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

South West Orienteering League, 16/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.northwilts.org.uk/result/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 9.4km, climb: 220m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,214.44 + (84.72 x (4,794.66 - T)) / 896.52
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:56:52 1345
2 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:57:21 1342
3 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:57:53 1339
4 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:59:34 1330
5 Christopher Rhodes BADO M 1980 01:01:31 1319
6 Tom Dobra TVOC M 1992 01:03:51 1306
7 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 01:08:33 1279
8 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:09:30 1273
9 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:09:33 1273
10 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:10:19 1269
11 Michael Cooke BAOC M 1975 01:11:58 1259
12 Terence Desmond Dickinson BAOC M 1982 01:12:28 1257
13 Mark Saunders TVOC M 1978 01:14:06 1247
14 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:14:07 1247
15 Robert Buckby NWO M 1987 01:17:16 1229
16 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:17:45 1227
17 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:20:41 1210
18 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:21:29 1206
19 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 01:22:45 1198
20 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:22:52 1198
21 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:24:59 1186
22 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:26:12 1179
23 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:26:23 1178
24 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:26:52 1175
25 Peter Gilder NWO M 1971 01:28:38 1165
26 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 01:29:03 1163
27 Dylan Sherman OUOC M 1995 01:30:39 1154
28 Robin Mills WIM M 1965 01:32:41 1142
29 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 01:33:11 1139
30 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 01:38:20 1110
31 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:39:37 1103
32 Grant Clarke NGOC M 1980 01:44:16 1076
33 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 02:03:10 969
34 Rupert Aspey IND M 02:37:40
- Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:37:22
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35